Skip to content

Tag: 70-345 pdf dumps

[May 2018] New Lead2pass Microsoft 70-345 New Questions Free Download 143q

Posted in 70-345 Dumps, 70-345 Exam Questions, 70-345 New Questions, 70-345 PDF, 70-345 VCE, and Microsoft

New Released Exam 70-345 PDF Free From the Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-345.html

QUESTION 31
You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization.
All users work from a main office and use Microsoft Outlook 2016.
You recently ran the Microsoft Office 365 Hybrid Configuration Wizard and moved most of the user mailboxes to Exchange Online. A network administrator reports an increase in the amount of outbound SMTP traffic from the network.
You need to reduce the amount of bandwidth utilization for the outbound SMTP traffic.
What should you do?

A.    From the Exchange Server organization, create a Receive connector that uses the IP address of Exchange Online as a remote range.
B.    From the public DNS zone, modify the MX record to point to Exchange Online.
C.    From the public DNS zone, modify the SRV record to point to Exchange Online.
D.    From the Exchange Server organization, create a Send connector that uses Exchange Online as an SMTP smart host.

[January 2018] 100% Valid Lead2pass Microsoft 70-345 New Questions Free Version 124q

Posted in 70-345 Dumps, 70-345 Exam Questions, 70-345 New Questions, 70-345 PDF, 70-345 VCE, and Microsoft

Lead2pass 2018 100% Valid 70-345 Dumps Guarantee 100% Pass 70-345 Certification Exam:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-345.html

QUESTION 11
After deploying new servers, you configure the development applications to send email notifications by using a new server that runs Exchange Server 2016.
You need to reduce the likelihood that the email messages will be identified incorrectly as spam. What should you do?

A.    On the new server run, theSet-TransportConfigcmdlet and specify the-/nterna/SMTPServersparameter.
B.    Create a new internal relay accepted domain.
C.    Upgrade EdgeEX to Exchange Server 2016.
D.    On the new server run, run theSet-TransportServercmdlet and specify Xhe-AntiSpamAgentsEnabledar\6\et

[Lead2pass New] Free Download Lead2pass Microsoft 70-345 VCE And PDF Dumps (76-100)

Posted in 70-345 Dumps, 70-345 Exam Questions, 70-345 New Questions, 70-345 PDF, 70-345 VCE, and Microsoft

2017 October Microsoft Official New Released 70-345 Q&As in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

In recent years, many people choose to take Microsoft 70-345 certification exam which can make you get the Microsoft certificate and that is the passport to get a better job and get promotions. How to prepare for Microsoft 70-345 exam and get the certificate? Please refer to Microsoft 70-345 exam questions and answers on Lead2pass.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/70-345.html

QUESTION 76
Your company has a main office and a branch office. An Active Directory site exits for each office.
The offices are connected by a WAN link.
You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 in each site.
You need to identify the number of Exchange servers required to meet the following requirements:

– Maintain user access to mailboxes if a single server fails
– Use the minimize account of Exchange servers in each site

How many servers should you deploy in each site?

A.    1
B.    2
C.    3
D.    4

Answer: B

QUESTION 77
You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization.
You plan to enable Federated Sharing.
You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust.
Which type of record should you create?

A.    A
B.    CNAME
C.    SRV
D.    TXT

Answer: D

QUESTION 78
You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization.
You need to create a resource record in DNS to support Autodiscover from the Internet.
What type of resource record should you create?

A.    Host (A)
B.    Text (TXT)
C.    Pointer (PTR)
D.    Mail exchange (MX)

Answer: A

QUESTION 79
You have an Exchange Server 2016 on-premises organization and a Microsoft Office 365 tenant.
All mailboxes are hosted on-premises.
You need to implement an archiving solution for all users.
The solution must ensure that all mailbox content older than 18 months is moved to Personal Archives in Office 365.
What should you implement?

A.    A default policy tag (DPT)
B.    A retention policy
C.    A personal tag
D.    A retention policy tag (RPT)
E.    A retention hold

Answer: B

QUESTION 80
You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization.
Users connect to their mailbox by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 and mobile devices.
A user named User1 loses a mobile device.
You need to wipe the mobile device remotely.
Which cmdlet should you use?

A.    Remove-MobileDevice
B.    Clear-MobileDevice
C.    Set-Mailbox
D.    Remove-ActiveSyncDevice

Answer: B

QUESTION 81
Hotspot Question
You have an Exchange Server organization. The organization contains four servers.
The servers configured as shown in the following table.

 

You plan to upgrade the organization to Exchange Server 2016.
You need to identify which servers have functionalities that can be fully achieved by using Exchange Server 2016.
What should you identify? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.

 
Answer:

 

QUESTION 82
Drag and Drop Question
You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains 2,000 mailboxes.
You need to provide administrators with the ability to perform the following tasks:

– An administrator named Admin1 must be able to create custom message classifications.
– An administrator named Admin2 must be able to create retention tags.

Which management role group should you assign to each administrator? To answer, drag the appropriate role groups to the correct administrators. Each role group may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.

 

Answer:

 

QUESTION 83
Hotspot Question
You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains 5,000 mailboxes.
All of the users in the organization share their Calendar with the users in two domains named contoso.com andfabrikam.com.
You need to prevent the organization users from sharing their Calendar with the users in the contoso.com domain.
What command should you run? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.

 

Answer:

 

QUESTION 84
You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization.
Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365.
You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body.
What should you do?

A.    From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports.
B.    Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports.
C.    From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold.
D.    From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search.
E.    From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold.

Answer: E
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd298021(v=exchg.160).aspx#howitworks

QUESTION 85
You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization.
Some users access their mailbox by using an Android or an iOS device.
You need to prevent the users from using OWA for Devices to access their mailbox.
Which cmdlet should you use?

A.    Set-CASMailbox
B.    Set-MobileMailboxPolicy
C.    Set-OWAVirtualDirectory
D.    Set-OWAMailboxPolicy

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb125264(v=exchg.160).aspx

QUESTION 86
Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains 2,000 mailboxes and five Mailbox servers, including one server named EX1.
Five hundred users retrieve email from their mailboxes by using an IMAP4 client application from the Internet.
The users also connect to EX1 to send email messages. All of the email messages are secured by using TLS.
An administrator recently replaced the company’s firewall.
Users now report that they fail to send email messages from the IMAP4 client application.
You verify that the users can retrieve email messages form their mailbox successfully.
You need to recommend which TCP port must be allowed so that the users can send email messages from the IMAP4 application successfully.
Which TCP port should you recommend?

A.    443
B.    587
C.    993
D.    995

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj657728(v=exchg.160).aspx

QUESTION 87
Your network contains the servers configured as shown in the following table.
 
You run the New-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup cmdlet and you receive the following error message.

The task was unable to create the default witness directory on server FS01.
Please manually specify a witness directory.
+ CategoryInfo : InvalidArgument : (:) [New-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup], DagFswUnableTob…ectoryException
+FullyQualifiedErrorId : [Server=EX01, RequestId-81b106a2-21e7-4ac3-8a23-e2e13e54a9fa, TimeStamp=11/13/2015 3:09:02 PM]
[FailureCategory=CmdletDagFswUnableToBindWitnessDirectoryException] 166B6E12, Microsoft. Exchange. Management. SystemConfigurationTasks. NewDatabaseAvailabilityGroup +PSComputerName : EX01.contoso.com

You need to ensure that you can create the database availability group (DAG) successfully by using the NewDatabaseAvailabilityGroup cmdlet.
What should you do?

A.    Add the Exchange Trusted Subsystem group to the local Administrators group on FS01.
B.    Add the Delegated Setup role group to the local Administrators group on FS01.
C.    Install the Failover Clustering feature on FS01.
D.    Install the Remote Server Administration Tools feature on FS01.

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://exchangeserverpro.com/using-a-non-exchange-server-as-an-exchange-2013-dag-file-share-witness/

QUESTION 88
You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization.
The organization contains a mailbox database named DB1. DB1 is stored on a volume named Volume1.
You plan to use Exchange Native Data protection.
You need to recommend a solution to prevent Volume1 from running out of space for transaction logs.
What should you recommend?

A.    an event history retention period
B.    background database maintenance
C.    circular logging
D.    a size limit of the log directory for the managed folders

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/mt697598(v=exchg.160).aspx

QUESTION 89
You have an exchange Server 2016 organization that uses an SMTP domain named contoso.com.
You need to encrypt all of the SMTP traffic from the organization to a partner organization.
The partner organization uses an SMTP domain named litwareinc.com.
Which three commands should you run on your server? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    New-ReceiveConnector-Name “Connector1”-Usage Internet- Bindings 0.0.0.0:587- DomainSecureEnabled: $true
B.    Set-TransportConfig-TLSSendDomainSecureList litwareinc.com
C.    New-SendConnector-Usage Partner-Name “Connector1” -AddressSpaces “lintwareinc.com” -IgnoreSTARTTLS $false-DNSRoutingEnabled $true -DomainSecureEnabled $true
D.    Set-TransportConfig- TLSReceiveDomainSecureList contoso.com
E.    Set-TransportConfig-TLSReceiveDomainSecureList litwareinc.com
F.    New-SendConnector- Usage Partner -Name “Connector1” -AddressSpaces “contoso.com” -IgnoreSTARTTLS $false-DNSRoutingEnabled $ture -DomainSecureEnabled $true
G.    Set-TransportConfig-TLSSendDomainSecureList contoso.com

Answer: CEG
Explanation:
http://dizdarevic.ba/ddamirblog/?p=78
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb124151(v=exchg.160).aspx
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/aa998936(v=exchg.160).aspx

QUESTION 90
You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization.
The organization contains an Edge transport server.
Users report that a message with the following anti-spam headers is delivered to their Inbox folder in Microsoft Outlook.

X-MS-Exchange- Organization- PCL : 7
X-MS-Exchange- Organization- SCL : 6
X-MS-Exchange- Organization -Antispam-Report : DV : 3.1.3924.1409; SID : SenderIDStatus Fail; PCL: PhishingLevel SUSPICIOUS; CW: CustomList; PP: Presolved; TIME: TimeBasedFeatures

You need to prevent similar messages from being delivered. The solution must generate a non-delivery report (NDR) when the messages are prevented from being delivered to all user mailboxes.
What should you do?

A.    Set the SCL reject threshold to 7.
B.    Run the Set-SenderIdConfig cmdlet.
C.    Set the SCL delete threshold to 7.
D.    Run the Set-TransportConfig cmdlet.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/aa995744(v=exchg.160).aspx

QUESTION 91
You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization.
The organization contains one Edge Transport server.
A user reports that certain email messages expected from a specific recipient were never received.
You need to search for messages that were blocked by the Edge Transport because they contain attachment types that are blocked by the organization.
In which folder should you search?

A.    QueueViewer
B.    AgentLog
C.    Connectivity
D.    Routing
E.    ProtocolLog

Answer: E
Explanation:
http://exchangeserverpro.com/exchange-server-protocol-logging/

QUESTION 92
You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization.
Users store sales information in public folders.
You need to create a public folder that can receive email from external users.
Which three commands should you use? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    Add-MailboxPermission
B.    Add-PublicFolderClientPermission
C.    Update-PublicFolderMailbox
D.    Enable-MailPublicFolder
E.    Add-RecipientPermission
F.    New-PublicFolder
G.    New-Mailbox

Answer: BDF
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb691104(v=exchg.160).aspx
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/aa997560(v=exchg.160).aspx#CreateItems

QUESTION 93
You are planning an Exchange Server 2016 organization.
The organization will contain a Mailbox server named EX01.
Users will have primary SMTP email addresses in the following domains:

– Contoso.com
– Fabrikam.com
– Cohowinery.com
– Wingtiptoys.com

You need to add a DNS record to provide Autodiscover for each domain.
Which type of record should you create in each zone?

A.    SRV
B.    CERT
C.    PTR
D.    MINFO

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://supertekboy.com/2016/05/17/using-srv-records-for-autodiscover/

QUESTION 94
You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization and Microsoft Office 365 subscription configured in a hybrid deployment.
You need to ensure that any email messages sent to the contoso.com domain are encrypted by using Office 365 Message Encryption.
Which three commands should you use? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    New-MessageClassification
B.    New-TransportRule
C.    Set-IRMConfiguration
D.    New-OutlookProtectionRule
E.    Import-RMSTrustedPublishingDomain

Answer: BCE
Explanation:
http://www.msexchange.org/articles-tutorials/office-365/exchange-online/office-365-message-encryption-part1.html
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn569289.aspx

QUESTION 95
Hotspot Question
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization.
You plan to upgrade to Exchange Server 2016.
You have two Active Directory sites configured as shown in the following table.

 

You have five servers configured as shown in the following table.
 

You have three users who have mailboxes configured as shown in the following table.

 
You have the following configurations:

<!–[endif]–> The OWA virtual directory ExternalUrl on CAS01 and CAS02
is $null.
<!–[endif]–> The OWA virtual directory ExternalUrl on EX03 is
https://mail.contoso.com/owa.

For each of the following statements, select Yes if statements is true. Otherwise, select No.

 
Answer:
 
Explanation:
https://blogs.technet.microsoft.com/exchange/2015/10/26/client-connectivity-in-an-exchange-2016-coexistence-environment-with-exchange-2010/

QUESTION 96
Hotspot Question
A company named Contoso, Ltd. deploys Exchange Server 2016.
Contoso plans to establish a hybrid deployment between Exchange Server and a new Microsoft Office 365 tenant.
You need to identify which relative URL paths in the on-premises environment will be accessed by the Office 365 tenant.
What should you identify? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
 
Answer:
 
Explanation:
http://msexchangeguru.com/2015/05/21/e2013-hybrid-part-1/

QUESTION 97
Hotspot Question
You have an Active Directory forest named contoso.com that contains an Exchange Server 2016 organization named Contoso.
Contoso.com has a two-way forest trust with an Active Directory forest named fabrika.com.
The fabriakm.com forest contains an Exchange Server 2016 organization named Fabrikam.
You need to ensure that the users in Contoso can access the free/busy information of all the users in Fabrikam.
An administrator from Fabrikam runs the following command in the organization.
Get-MailboxServer | Add-ADPermission -Accessrights Extendedright -Extendedrights “ms-Exch-EPI-Token-Serialization” -User “CONTOSO\Exchange Servers”
What command should you run in Contoso? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
 
Answer:
 
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb124122(v=exchg.160).aspx

QUESTION 98
Drag and Drop Question
Your company recently deployed Exchange Server 2016.
Users use a variety of mobile devices to access their mailbox, including iPhones and iPads.
You need to configure security for the users who connect to the corporate network by using their mobile device.
The solution must meet the following requirements:

– Users must be required to enter a complex password to unlock their device.
– Only devices that run iOS 8 or later must be allowed to connect to the Exchange Server organization.
– Users who fail to download the security settings defined by the organization must be prevented from accessing their mailbox.

Which cmdlet should you use for each requirement? To answer, drag the appropriate cmdlets to the correct requirements. Each cmdlet may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
 

Answer:
 
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd876923(v=exchg.160).aspx

QUESTION 99
Hotspot Question
You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization.
The organization contains three Mailbox servers named EX01, EX02, and EX03.
The servers are members of a database availability group (DAG).
You have a mailbox database named DB01. DB01 is replicated to EX01 and EX02.
You need to add a replica of DB01 to EX03. The replica must meet the following requirements:

– Transaction log files must not be applied to the replica for seven days after they are generated.
– Transaction log files must be preserved for one day after they are applied to the database copy.

What command should you run? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
 

Answer:
 
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd298105(v=exchg.160).aspx

QUESTION 100
Drag and Drop Question
You have two Mailbox servers named EX1 and EX2 that have Exchange Server 2016 installed. The disks on the servers are configured as shown in the following table.

 

Drive D on EX1 fails.
You plan to restore the mailbox databases in EX2 by using drive F.
You copy the contents of drive E on EX1 to drive F on EX2.
You need to restore the mailbox databases as soon as possible.
In which order should you perform the actions? To answer, move all actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
 
Answer:
 
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd876926(v=exchg.160).aspx

Lead2pass is a good website that provides all candidates with the latest IT certification exam materials. Lead2pass will provide you with the exam questions and verified answers that reflect the actual exam. The Microsoft 70-345 exam dumps are developed by experienced IT professionals. 99.9% of hit rate. Guarantee you success in your 70-345 exam with our exam materials.

More 70-345 new questions (with images) on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDTWpacmF1dlRwRFU

2017 Microsoft 70-345 exam dumps (All 124 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-345.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

2017 October Microsoft Official New Released 70-345 Q&As in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

In recent years, many people choose to take Microsoft 70-345 certification exam which can make you get the Microsoft certificate and that is the passport to get a better job and get promotions. How to prepare for Microsoft 70-345 exam and get the certificate? Please refer to Microsoft 70-345 exam questions and answers on Lead2pass.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/70-345.html

QUESTION 76
Your company has a main office and a branch office. An Active Directory site exits for each office.
The offices are connected by a WAN link.
You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 in each site.
You need to identify the number of Exchange servers required to meet the following requirements:

– Maintain user access to mailboxes if a single server fails
– Use the minimize account of Exchange servers in each site

How many servers should you deploy in each site?

A.    1
B.    2
C.    3
D.    4

[2017 New] Free Updated Lead2pass 70-345 Exam Dumps Download (61-75)

Posted in 70-345 Dumps, 70-345 Exam Questions, 70-345 New Questions, 70-345 PDF, 70-345 VCE, and Microsoft

2017 May Microsoft Official New Released 70-345 Q&As in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Our PDF dumps of 70-345 exam is designed to ensure everything which you need to pass your exam successfully. At Lead2pass, we have a completely customer oriented policy. We invite the professionals who have rich experience and expert knowledge of the IT certification industry to guarantee the PDF details precisely and logically. Our customers’ time is a precious concern for us. This requires us to provide you the products that can be utilized most efficiently.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/70-345.html

QUESTION 61
Drag and Drop Question
You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two Mailbox servers. You have a database that is replicated to both servers.
The database contains 500 mailboxes. You add new volumes to the Mailbox servers.
You need to move all of the mailbox data to the new volumes.
The solution must meet the following requirements:

– Ensure that multiple copies of the mailbox data are available at all times.
– Minimize downtime for the mailbox users.

Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

[2017 New] Free Updated Lead2pass 70-345 Exam Dumps Download (46-60)

Posted in 70-345 Dumps, 70-345 Exam Questions, 70-345 New Questions, 70-345 PDF, 70-345 VCE, and Microsoft

2017 May Microsoft Official New Released 70-345 Q&As in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Good news, Lead2pass has updated the 70-345 exam dumps. With all the questions and answers in your hands, you will pass the Microsoft 70-345 exam easily.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/70-345.html

QUESTION 46
Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 organization and a Microsoft Office 365 subscription configured in a hybrid deployment.
You configure the synchronization of on-premises Active Directory accounts to Office 365.
All users connect to email services by using Outlook 2016.
You plan to deploy Office 365 Message Encryption for the mailboxes of two executives named Exec1 and Exec2. The mailboxes are hosted in Office 365.
You need to recommend which actions must be performed to ensure that all of the email messages sent from Exec1 and Exec2to any recipient on the Internet are encrypted.
Which two actions should you recommend? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    Deploy Microsoft Azure Rights Management (Azure RMS) to the Office 365 subscription.
B.    Deploy Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS) to the network.
C.    Run the Set-MsolUserLicense cmdlet.
D.    From the Office 365 Exchange admin center, create a rule.
E.    Install a certificate on the computer of Exed and the computer of Exec2.
F.    From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a transport rule.

[2017 New] Free Updated Lead2pass 70-345 Exam Dumps Download (31-45)

Posted in 70-345 Dumps, 70-345 Exam Questions, 70-345 New Questions, 70-345 PDF, 70-345 VCE, and Microsoft

2017 May Microsoft Official New Released 70-345 Q&As in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Pass 70-345 exam with the latest Lead2pass 70-345 dumps: Lead2pass 70-345 exam questions and answers in PDF are prepared by our experts. Moreover, they are based on the recommended syllabus that covering all the 70-345 exam objectives.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/70-345.html

QUESTION 31
You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization.
All users work from a main office and use Microsoft Outlook 2016.
You recently ran the Microsoft Office 365 Hybrid Configuration Wizard and moved most of the user mailboxes to Exchange Online. A network administrator reports an increase in the amount of outbound SMTP traffic from the network.
You need to reduce the amount of bandwidth utilization for the outbound SMTP traffic.
What should you do?

A.    From the Exchange Server organization, create a Receive connector that uses the IP address of Exchange Online as a remote range.
B.    From the public DNS zone, modify the MX record to point to Exchange Online.
C.    From the public DNS zone, modify the SRV record to point to Exchange Online.
D.    From the Exchange Server organization, create a Send connector that uses Exchange Online as an SMTP smart host.

[2017 New] Free Updated Lead2pass 70-345 Exam Dumps Download (16-30)

Posted in 70-345 Dumps, 70-345 Exam Questions, 70-345 New Questions, 70-345 PDF, 70-345 VCE, and Microsoft

2017 May Microsoft Official New Released 70-345 Q&As in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass provides 100% pass 70-345 exam questions and answers for your Microsoft 70-345 exam. We provide Microsoft 70-345 exam questions from Lead2pass dumps and answers for the training of 70-345 practice test.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/70-345.html

QUESTION 16
Hotspot Question
You need to instruct the Active Directory administrators how to prepare the Active Directory environment to support the planned Exchange Server 2016 deployment.
What command should you instruct administrators to run? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.

[2017 New] Free Updated Lead2pass 70-345 Exam Dumps Download (1-15)

Posted in 70-345 Dumps, 70-345 Exam Questions, 70-345 New Questions, 70-345 PDF, 70-345 VCE, and Microsoft

2017 May Microsoft Official New Released 70-345 Q&As in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

I’m currently studying for Microsoft exam 70-345 I do enjoy studying for exams. It’s hard, but it’s an excellent forcing function. I learn bits and pieces here and there now and then about this and that, but when I have an exam schedule for a set date, I have to study! And not only do I put in more hours, but I follow a more systematic approach. In this article, I’m going to share Lead2pass braindumps in case you too are studying and this method works for you.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/70-345.html

Case Study 1 – Fabrikam inc (Question 1 – Question 7)
Overview
Fabrikam. Inc. is an international manufacturing company that has 5,000 employees.
The company has sales, marketing research and human resources departments.

Fabrikam has two main offices and three branch offices. The main offices are located in New York and London. The branch offices are located in Seattle, Montreal, and Paris.

The offices connect to each other by using a WAN link. Each office connects directly to the Internet. The WAN connections from the main offices to the branch offices are reliable.

[2017 New] Free Download Lead2pass Microsoft 70-345 VCE And PDF Dumps (1-9)

Posted in 70-345 Dumps, 70-345 Exam Questions, 70-345 New Questions, 70-345 PDF, 70-345 VCE, and Microsoft

2017 May Microsoft Official New Released 70-345 Q&As in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

We are all well aware that a major problem in the IT industry is that there is a lack of quality study materials. Our exam preparation material provides you everything you will need to take a certification examination. Our Microsoft 70-345 Exam will provide you with exam questions with verified answers that reflect the actual exam. These questions and answers provide you with the experience of taking the actual test. High quality and value for the 70-345 Exam. 100% guarantee to pass your Microsoft 70-345 exam and get your Microsoft certification.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/70-345.html

QUESTION 1
You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization.
Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365.
You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body.
What should you do?

A.    From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports.
B.    Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports.
C.    From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold.
D.    From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search.
E.    From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold.

[2017 New] New Lead2pass 70-345 Dumps PDF Version Released For Free Downloading (61-70)

Posted in 70-345 Dumps, 70-345 Exam Questions, 70-345 New Questions, 70-345 PDF, 70-345 VCE, and Microsoft

2017 April Microsoft Official New Released 70-345 Q&As in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass 70-345 braindumps including the exam questions and the answer, completed by our senior IT lecturers and the Microsoft product experts, include the current newest 70-345 exam questions.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/70-345.html

QUESTION 61
Drag and Drop Question
You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two Mailbox servers. You have a database that is replicated to both servers.
The database contains 500 mailboxes. You add new volumes to the Mailbox servers.
You need to move all of the mailbox data to the new volumes.
The solution must meet the following requirements:

– Ensure that multiple copies of the mailbox data are available at all times.
– Minimize downtime for the mailbox users.

Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

[2017 New] New Lead2pass 70-345 Dumps PDF Version Released For Free Downloading (51-60)

Posted in 70-345 Dumps, 70-345 Exam Questions, 70-345 New Questions, 70-345 PDF, 70-345 VCE, and Microsoft

2017 April Microsoft Official New Released 70-345 Q&As in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Microsoft New Released Exam 70-345 exam questions are now can be download from Lead2pass! All questions and answers are the latest! 100% exam pass guarantee! Get this IT exam certification in a short time!

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/70-345.html

QUESTION 51
You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains 10 mailbox databases. You have a mailbox database named DB4 on a disk that has only 10 percent free disk space. You need to prevent automatic mailbox distribution from selecting DB4 as a target.
Which cmdlet should you use?

A.    Set-MailBoxDatabase
B.    Set-Mai IboxServer
C.    Set-SiteMailboxProvisioningPolicy
D.    Set-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup

[2017 New] New Lead2pass 70-345 Dumps PDF Version Released For Free Downloading (41-50)

Posted in 70-345 Dumps, 70-345 Exam Questions, 70-345 New Questions, 70-345 PDF, 70-345 VCE, and Microsoft

2017 April Microsoft Official New Released 70-345 Q&As in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

70-345 dumps free share: Lead2pass presents the highest quality of 70-345 exam dump which helps candidates to pass the 70-345 exams in the first attempt.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/70-345.html

QUESTION 41
Hotspot Question
You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization.
You have a mailbox database named PF_DB1 that contains a public folder mailbox named PF1. PF1 contains a public folder named Marketing.
Three weeks ago, a user deleted the Marketing folder.
You restore the database files from the last full backup to a recovery database named R_DB1.
You need to recover Marketing folder.
What command should you run? To answer, select appropriate options in the answer area.

[2017 New] New Lead2pass 70-345 Dumps PDF Version Released For Free Downloading (31-40)

Posted in 70-345 Dumps, 70-345 Exam Questions, 70-345 New Questions, 70-345 PDF, 70-345 VCE, and Microsoft

2017 April Microsoft Official New Released 70-345 Q&As in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

How to pass 70-345 exam easily? Are you struggling for the 70-345 exam? Good news, Lead2pass Microsoft technical experts have collected all the questions and answers which are updated to cover the knowledge points and enhance candidates’ abilities. We offer the latest 70-345 PDF and VCE dumps with new version VCE player for free download, and the new 70-345 dump ensures your 70-345 exam 100% pass.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/70-345.html

QUESTION 31
You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization.
All users work from a main office and use Microsoft Outlook 2016.
You recently ran the Microsoft Office 365 Hybrid Configuration Wizard and moved most of the user mailboxes to Exchange Online. A network administrator reports an increase in the amount of outbound SMTP traffic from the network.
You need to reduce the amount of bandwidth utilization for the outbound SMTP traffic.
What should you do?

A.    From the Exchange Server organization, create a Receive connector that uses the IP address of Exchange Online as a remote range.
B.    From the public DNS zone, modify the MX record to point to Exchange Online.
C.    From the public DNS zone, modify the SRV record to point to Exchange Online.
D.    From the Exchange Server organization, create a Send connector that uses Exchange Online as an SMTP smart host.

[2017 New] New Lead2pass 70-345 Dumps PDF Version Released For Free Downloading (21-30)

Posted in 70-345 Dumps, 70-345 Exam Questions, 70-345 New Questions, 70-345 PDF, 70-345 VCE, and Microsoft

2017 April Microsoft Official New Released 70-345 Q&As in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

We at Lead2pass are committed to help you clear your 70-345 certification test with high scores. The chances of you failing to clear your 70-345 test, after going through our comprehensive exam dumps is very bleak.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/70-345.html

QUESTION 21
Hotspot Question
You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains 5,000 mailboxes.
All of the users in the organization share their Calendar with the users in two domains named contoso.com andfabrikam.com.
You need to prevent the organization users from sharing their Calendar with the users in the contoso.com domain.
What command should you run? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.