OFFER IBM C2180-186 PDF and VCE Free Download

Vendor: IBM
Exam Code: C2180-186
Exam Name: IBM Business Process Manager Express or Standard Edition V7.5.1 BPM Application Development Exam

QUESTION 1
A BPM application developer creates a service that connects to a web service. The end point URL for the web service will be different for the development, test, staging and production servers. Which variable type allows the developer to automatically switch the value for the URL, depending on the server being used?

A.    JavaScript Variable
B.    Environment Variable
C.    Exposed Process Variable
D.    Deployment Service Variable

Answer: B

QUESTION 2
The requirement for an input control is: Before the user is leaving the user interface the input control for the first name has to be validated. The BPM application developer needs to handle this via the validation script. Which script should the developer use?

A.    document.getElementById(‘Control ID’).value
B.    document.getElementById(‘tw.local.firstName’).value
C.    document.getElementsByName(‘Control Label’).value
D.    document.getElementsByName(‘tw.local.firstName’).value

Answer: A

QUESTION 3
A BPM application developer has to handle an exception that occurs in an integration service and throw exceptions back to the external application. Which Process Designer controls does the BPM application developer use?

A.    Throw Exception
B.    Catch Exception
C.    Error End Event
D.    Error Intermediate Event
E.    Intermediate Exception Event

Answer: CD

QUESTION 4
A BPM application developer needs to design and develop a component that integrates with the external application. The external application exposes the Web Service Interfaces but it is not WS- I compatible. Which built in integration service does the BPM application developer need to choose to accomplish this?

A.    Java Integration
B.    Undercover Agent (UCA)
C.    Web Service Integration
D.    External Implementation

Answer: A
QUESTION 5
During the creation of a Business Process Definition(BPD), a BPM application developer determined there is a requirement to build an inbound Web Service integration for this particular BPD. How should the developer build the inbound integration?

A.    Create an inbound Web Service
Attach to the BPD
B.    Create an UCA
Attach UCA to message event
Create an inbound Web Service
C.    Add a message event to a BPD
Create an handler service
Create an UCA
Attach UCA to a message event
Create Service to call the UCA
D.    Add a message event to a BPD
Create a handler service
Create an UCA
Attach UCA to message event
Create a caller service
Create an inbound Web Service

Answer: D

QUESTION 6
A company needs the restocking process to be started at the end of each day. How should the BPM application developer design and develop the Business Process Definition (BPD) Trigger on Scheduled Interval?

A.    Add Start Message Event to the BPD
B.    Add BPD to WebSphere Scheduler Service
C.    Add Start Ad Hoc Event component to the BPD
D.    Populate the TWTimeSchedule object in JavaScript

Answer: A

QUESTION 7
A company needs to develop a Service which generates HTML for a coach, implements the data transformations and manipulates variable data. Which Service type should be used by the BPM application developer to meet this requirement?

A.    Ajax Service
B.    Human Service
C.    Integration Service
D.    General System Service

Answer: D

QUESTION 8
A BPM application developer uses a Java Connector to attach a custom JAR file directly into a process application or toolkit. The developer checks the ‘Translate JavaBeans’ check box. What should the developer select for the variable type of the value returned from the Java method in the integration service?

A.    XML or Blob
B.    ANY or String
C.    String or Integer
D.    XMLElement or ANY

Answer: D

QUESTION 9
An account department of a manufacturing company can release payment for received raw material only after it gets confirmation from the Inventory, Quality Control and Finance departments. To increase the efficiency of the process, all departments start their work as soon as the raw material arrives in the facility. What kind of gateway should a BPM application developer create before a payment can be made to the supplier?

A.    Simple Join
B.    Simple Split
C.    Conditional Split
D.    Decision gateway

Answer: A

QUESTION 10
A simple business process allows a speaker to submit a speech for a seminar. Every speech needs to be reviewed by 3 experts based on their available time. If an expert does not identify any corrections, the speech gets approved. How should the BPM application developer implement this requirement in IBM Business Process Manager Express?

A.    Use a Multi Instance Loop. Run Sequential with a Conditional Wait (complex) Flow Condition.
B.    Use a Multi Instance Loop. Run in parallel with a Wait for All to finish (all) Flow Condition.
C.    Use a Simple Loop. Set Loop maximum to a variable and create a JavaScript loop condition.
D.    Use a Simple Loop. Set Loop maximum to 3 and create a JavaScript loop condition.

Answer: B

QUESTION 11
A recruitment company handles hundreds of job requests and employment requests every day. Recruitment specialists handle the initial screening of the candidates based on various dynamic factors like job domain, their availability and hiring company. What kind of routing should the BPM application developer create when assigning the task for initial screening of employment requests to recruitment specialists which is an outcome of pre-established service?

A.    List of users
B.    Routing Policy
C.    Custom Routing
D.    Last User in Lane

Answer: A

QUESTION 12
One of the business requirements for a Hiring Process is: “When the Hiring Manager gets the request back because of a rejection, the Hiring Manager has the option to attempt to negotiate an adjusted salary or the Hiring Manager can cancel the request. If the negotiation is successful, the request is resubmitted back to the same HR administrator.” What does the BPM application developer need to do to ensure the same HR administrator receives the request? (Assuming the HR administrator and the HR Hiring Manager are not the same.) Assign the Routing to:

A.    Custom
B.    Routing Policy
C.    Lane Participant
D.    Last User In Lane

Answer: D

QUESTION 13
A company provides statistics to clients via its web site. To provide this data, a coach must be made available on the web site. How does the BPM application developer expose a human service that includes the search form?

A.    “URL”
B.    “Web Service”
C.    “Project Page”
D.    “Startable Service”

Answer: A

QUESTION 14
During the creation of the Business Process Definition(BPD), a BPM application developer determines there is a need to route a process to different participants based on the outcome of an activity. What must the developer do to determine the path of the process?

A.    Use a Gateway
B.    Add a new Lane
C.    Create a Milestone
D.    Duplicate the Event

Answer: A

QUESTION 15
In a contract renewal process for suppliers, the first thing that needs to be done is a “supplier search” based on some basic information. Once the basic information is retrieved, the user enhances these with more contact information that they, as a client specialist, gathered and creates a basic form for a contract renewal. Once everything is prepared, the supplier relationship representative sends the form to a supplier specialist for review. The supplier specialist might send the form back for further refinement. To start the process with the supplier search, how should the BPM application developer achieve this?

A.    Create a human service with a supplier search exposed as a “Startable Service”, “Project Page” or “URL” to the user group “Supplier
Specialist” to start the process.
B.    Create a human service with a supplier search exposed as a “Startable Service”, “Project Page” or “URL” to the user group “Client Specialist” to start the process.
C.    Set the process to “exposed to start” for the user group of “supplier relationship representatives”.
D.    Set the process to “exposed to start” for “Client Relationship Manager” but if the user clicks cancel after an unsuccessful search, the whole instance needs to be terminated.

Answer: B

If you want to pass IBM C2180-186 successfully, donot missing to read latest lead2pass IBM C2180-186 practice tests.
If you can master all lead2pass questions you will able to pass 100% guaranteed.

http://www.lead2pass.com/C2180-186.html

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Proudly powered by WordPress   Premium Style Theme by www.gopiplus.com