[Lead2pass New] Lead2pass 200-310 Exam Dumps New Updated By Cisco Official Exam Center (321-340)

2017 October Cisco Official New Released 200-310 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass 200-310 latest updated braindumps including all new added 200-310 exam questions from exam center which guarantees you can 100% success 200-310 exam in your first try!

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/200-310.html

QUESTION 321
Which application can provide AAA services for Cisco Devices?

A.    IP SLA
B.    Cisco TrustSec
C.    TACACS+
D.    Cisco FirePOWER

Answer: C

QUESTION 322
Why would an engineer implement variable length subnet masks?

A.    To make a subnet public
B.    To prevent wasting IP addresses
C.    To make a subnet its own VLAN
D.    To expand an existing subnet

Answer: B

QUESTION 323
Which option characterizes normal traffic flow and performance of a network?

A.    Utilization
B.    Baseline
C.    Availability
D.    Bandwidth

Answer: A

QUESTION 324
Refer to the exhibit. When a VSS configuration is reviewed,it is determined that the nodes are not detecting each other. Which option is the issue with the switches?

 

A.    The Switch virtual domains incorrect
B.    The switches have not been restarted after the VSS configuration application
C.    Additional port-channel links are required
D.    10GB Ethernet must be confirmed

Answer: A

QUESTION 325
Based on best practices , which QoS profile should be configured on the WLAN of the WLC for wireless VoIP communications?

A.    Platinum
B.    Gold
C.    Bronze
D.    Silver

Answer: A

QUESTION 326
What does IGMP stand for?

A.    Internet Group Management Protocol
B.    Interior Gateway Routing Protocol
C.    Interior Group Management Protocol
D.    Interior Gateway Media Protocol

Answer: A

QUESTION 327
ISDN is short for Integrated Services Digital Network. Under what category of WAN technologies does ISDN belong?

A.    Cell-switched
B.    Circuit-switched
C.    Packet-switched
D.    Leased lines

Answer: B

QUESTION 328
As a network engineer, can you tell me accounting management on a network-management system allows a network manager to perform which function?

A.    Assess the network’s effectiveness and throughput
B.    Charge back to users for network resources
C.    Performance management
D.    Identify problem areas in the network

Answer: B

QUESTION 329
Which address type is 225.10.1.1?

A.    Unicast
B.    Anycast
C.    Multicast
D.    Broadcast

Answer: C

QUESTION 330
Refer to the exhibit. Which layer is the distribution layer?

 

A.    Layer A
B.    Layer B
C.    Layer C
D.    Layers A and B form a consolidated core and distribution layer

Answer: B

QUESTION 331
What is the length of the key used with Triple Data Encryption Standard (3DES)?

A.    64 bits
B.    168 bits
C.    128 bits
D.    56 bits

Answer: B

QUESTION 332
A wireless LAN or WLAN is a wireless local area network, which is the linking of two or more computers or devices without using wires. How are wireless LANs identified?

A.    Service Set Identifier (SSID)
B.    Internet Group Management Protocol (IGMP)
C.    IP network
D.    Wired Equivalent Privacy (WEP) key

Answer: A

QUESTION 333
Observe the following options, what is the hierarchy for IPv6 aggregatable addresses?

A.    Global, site, loop
B.    Multicast, anycast, unicast
C.    Public, site, interface
D.    Internet, site, interface

Answer: C

QUESTION 334
Which IGP protocol is a common choice to EIGRP and OSPF as a routing protocol for large networks?

A.    RIPv2
B.    IS-IS
C.    IGRP
D.    OSPFv2

Answer: B

QUESTION 335
Which type of routing protocol will be used when connecting to an Internet service provider?

A.    Classless routing protocol
B.    Exterior gateway protocol
C.    Interior gateway protocol
D.    Classful routing protocol

Answer: B

QUESTION 336
Which routing protocol is classful?

A.    Intermediate System-to-Intermediate System (IS-IS) and OSPF
B.    Routing Information Protocol Version 1 (RIPv1) and RIPv2
C.    IGRP and RIPv1
D.    Enhanced Interior Gateway Routing Protocol (EIGRP) and Open Shortest Path First (OSPF)

Answer: C

QUESTION 337
Which attack type would you expect on segments that have many servers for some well-known applications?

A.    Trojan horses
B.    DoS attacks
C.    Application-layer attacks
D.    Password attacks

Answer: C

QUESTION 338
Which types of communicating devices compose RMON architecture ?(choose two)

A.    Router
B.    Switch
C.    Management station
D.    Monitor

Answer: CD

QUESTION 339
Which FCAPS function includes finding network problems that reduce availability?

A.    Security management
B.    Accounting management
C.    Fault management
D.    Performance management

Answer: C

QUESTION 340
What is the name of the organization that is in charge of creating the FCAPS architecture?

A.    ISP
B.    IOS
C.    ITU-T
D.    IEEE

Answer: C

Lead2pass regular updates of Cisco 200-310 dumps, with accurate answers, keeps the members one step ahead in the real 200-310 exam. The experts with more than 10 years experience in Certification Field work with us.

200-310 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDUE9zeHd2YUFFNUE

2017 Cisco 200-310 exam dumps (All 544 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/200-310.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Proudly powered by WordPress   Premium Style Theme by www.gopiplus.com