[Lead2pass New] Free Share Of Lead2pass 100-105 VCE And PDF Dumps (331-345)

2017 November Cisco Official New Released 100-105 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass.com providing 100% 100-105 exam passing guarantee with real exam questions. We are providing here outstanding braindumps for your 100-105 exam. With the Help of our exam dumps you can get more than 95%.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/100-105.html

QUESTION 331
Which value to use in HSRP protocol election process ?

A.    interface
B.    virtual IP address
C.    priority
D.    router ID

Answer: C

QUESTION 332
Which of the following is needed to be enable back the role of active in HSRP?

A.    prempt
B.    priority

Answer: A

QUESTION 333
Which command is used to show the interface status of a router?

A.    show interface status
B.    show ip interface brief
C.    show ip route
D.    show interface

Answer: B

QUESTION 334
Which of the following privilege level is the most secured?

A.    Level 0
B.    Level 1
C.    Level 15
D.    Level 16

Answer: C

QUESTION 335
Which IPV6 feature is supported in IPV4 but is not commonly used?

A.    unicast
B.    multicast
C.    anycast
D.    broadcast

Answer: C

QUESTION 336
Which two statements are true about IPv6 Unique Local Addresses? (Choose Two.)

A.    It is the counterpart of IPv4 private addresses
B.    It uses FC00::/7 as prefix

Answer: AB

QUESTION 337
Which range represents the standard access list?

A.    99
B.    150
C.    299
D.    2000

Answer: A

QUESTION 338
What to do when the router password was forgotten?

A.    use default password cisco to reset
B.    access router physically
C.    use ssl/vpn
D.    Type confreg 0x2142 at the rommon 1

Answer: D

QUESTION 339
What 8-bit field exists in IP packet for QoS?

A.    Tos Field
B.    DSCP
C.    IP Precedence
D.    Cos

Answer: A

QUESTION 340
What feature uses a random time to re-sent a frame?

A.    CSMA/CA
B.    CSMA/CD

Answer: B

QUESTION 341
Which mode is compatible with Trunk, Access, and desirable ports?

A.    Trunk Ports
B.    Access Ports
C.    Dynamic Auto
D.    Dynamic Desirable

Answer: C

QUESTION 342
If you configure syslog messages without specifying the logging trap level, which log messages will the router send?

A.    0-4
B.    0-5
C.    0-6
D.    0-2
E.    0-1

Answer: C

QUESTION 343
Which of the following are found in a TCP header, but not in a UDP header? (Choose three.)

A.    sequence number
B.    acknowledgment number
C.    source port
D.    destination port
E.    window size
F.    checksum

Answer: ABE

QUESTION 344
When you power up a Cisco router, in what memory is the start-up configuration normally stored in?

A.    RAM
B.    ROM
C.    FLASH
D.    NVRAM

Answer: D

QUESTION 345
Which transport layer protocol is best suited for the transport of VoIP data?

A.    RIP
B.    UDP
C.    TCP
D.    OSPF
E.    HTTP

Answer: B

Lead2pass.com is best place to prepare your 100-105 exam with 100% reliable study guide. We are providing free sample questions here so you can check our study guide quality.

100-105 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDdDNkZEswTDRMaVE

2017 Cisco 100-105 exam dumps (All 484 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/100-105.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Proudly powered by WordPress   Premium Style Theme by www.gopiplus.com