Latest 2014 Pass4sure and Lead2pass Microsoft 70-668 Exam Questions (91-100)

QUESTION 91
You are a SharePoint administrator for Northwind Traders. The company has 20,000 employees distributed across 11 different departments. You plan to implement a SharePoint Server 2010 server farm for internal collaboration. You need to recommend a strategy to manage access to SharePoint content. You must achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of administrative effort. What should you recommend?

A.    Configure managed accounts.
B.    Implement Active Directory Lightweight Directory Services (AD LDS).
C.    Add Active Directory groups to the SharePoint groups.
D.    Create user policies and permission policies for the Web application.

Answer: C

QUESTION 92
The company has 20,000 employees distributed across 11 different departments. You plan to implement a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm for internal collaboration. You need to recommend a deployment solution for the customizations that meets the company’s user requirements. What should you include in the solution?

A.    content deployment
B.    farm solutions
C.    sandboxed solutions
D.    farm features

Answer: C

Case Study: 2 (QUESTION 93 ~ QUESTION 99)
Litware Inc
Network Configurations
Litware has the following network configurations:
– The main office contains multiple servers.
– Litware has Microsoft System Center Data Protection Manager deployed.
– The main office connects to the branch offices by using a slow WAN link.
– The branch office contains a file server.
– The file server contains numerous files that are frequently updated.
– The network contains an internal network and a perimeter network.
– The internal network and the perimeter network are separated by a firewall.
Search Requirements
Files stored on the file server in the branch office must be searchable by using SharePoint. Updated content must be included in search results within four hours of being updated.
Monitoring Requirements
Litware must have a centralized monitoring solution. The solution must be able to monitor the server farm for configuration, security, and performance problems.
Compliance Requirements
Litware has the following compliance requirements for the planned SharePoint Server 2010 deployment:
– Users must not be able to print confidential documents that are stored in SharePoint sites.
– Site members must be able to recover all of the content that they have deleted from the SharePoint sites for as many as two years after the deletion.
Security Requirements
Litware has the following security requirements for the planned SharePoint Server 2010 deployment:
– Only required TCP/IP ports must be opened on the firewall.
– Access to the SharePoint sites via the Internet must use client Certificates authentication.
– Users on the internal network must use Kerberos authentication to access the SharePoint sites. – User authorization management must require the minimum amount of configuration and ongoing maintenance.

QUESTION 93
You are a SharePoint administrator for Litware, Inc. The company has a main office and a branch office. The company has 14,000 employees. You plan to deploy a SharePoint Server 2010 server farm. Employees of the company’s business partners will require access to the SharePoint farm. You need to design an authentication solution to provide users with access to the SharePoint sites from the Internet. What should you include in the solution?

A.    The Secure Store Service application
B.    Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS)
C.    Active Directory Certificate Services (AD CS)
D.    The Access Services service application

Answer: C

QUESTION 94
You are a SharePoint administrator for Litware, Inc. The company has a main office and a branch office. The company has 14,000 employees. You plan to deploy a SharePoint Server 2010 server farm. Employees of the company’s business partners will require access to the SharePoint farm. You need to recommend a data recovery strategy that meets the company’s compliance requirements. The strategy must use the minimum amount of administrative effort. What should you include in the strategy?

A.    Microsoft SQL Server differential backups
B.    SharePoint Recycle Bin
C.    SharePoint granular backups
D.    Microsoft SQL Server database snapshots

Answer: B

QUESTION 95
You are a SharePoint administrator for Litware, Inc. The company has a main office and a branch office. The company has 14,000 employees.
You plan to deploy a SharePoint Server 2010 server farm. Employees of the company’s business partners will require access to the SharePoint farm. You are evaluating whether to implement a single server farm for the SharePoint Server 2010 deployment. You need to identify the minimum number of zones required for the single server farm. How many zones should you identify?

A.    2
B.    6
C.    1
D.    4

Answer: A

QUESTION 96
You are a SharePoint administrator for Litware, Inc. The company has a main office and a branch office. The company has 14,000 employees. You plan to deploy a SharePoint Server 2010 server farm. Employees of the company’s business partners will require access to the SharePoint farm. You need to recommend a solution to minimize the amount of resources required for indexing during business hours. What should you include in the solution?

A.    crawl rules
B.    crawler impact rules
C.    a host distribution rule
D.    search scopes

Answer: B

QUESTION 97
You are a SharePoint administrator for Litware, Inc. The company has a main office and a branch office. The company has 14,000 employees. You plan to deploy a SharePoint Server 2010 server farm. Employees of the company’s business partners will require access to the SharePoint farm. You need to recommend a solution that meets the company’s compliance requirements. What should you include in the solution?

A.    Windows Server 2008 Security Compliance Management Toolkit
B.    Microsoft System Center Operations Manager
C.    Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS)
D.    Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS)

Answer: D

QUESTION 98
You are a SharePoint administrator for Litware, Inc. The company has a main office and a branch office. The company has 14,000 employees. You plan to deploy a SharePoint Server 2010 server farm. Employees of the company’s business partners will require access to the SharePoint farm. You need to recommend a monitoring solution for the planned deployment of SharePoint Server 2010. Your solution must minimize costs. Which solution should you recommend?

A.    SharePoint Health Analyzer
B.    Performance Point Services
C.    Performance Monitor
D.    Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager

Answer: A

QUESTION 99
The company has a main office and a branch office. The company has 14,000 employees. You plan to deploy a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm. Employees of the company’s business partners will require access to the SharePoint farm. You need to identify which TCP port is required to provide users with access to the SharePoint sites from the Internet. Which TCP port should you identify?

A.    445
B.    443
C.    1433
D.    80

Answer: B

Case Study: 3 (QUESTION 100 ~ QUESTION 105)
Contoso Ltd
Line of Business Applications
The company has a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services server. The server has five Online Analytical Processing (OLAP) cubes in an Analysis Services instance.
The instance uses Windows authentication.
Intranet Requirements
Contoso has the following requirements for its intranet site:
– The intranet site must include 10 sites, each of which corresponds to one of the company’s 10 departments.
– Each departmental site must have its own database.
– Numerous Microsoft InfoPath forms and PerformancePoint dashboards must be deployed to the departmental sites.
– The dashboards must consume data from the OLAP cubes.
– The site must support as many as 500 concurrent connections for InfoPath Forms Services.
– Per-user identity authentication must be used for PerformancePoint Services.
– My Sites must be created as a separate Web application.
My Sites must be available for all users.
Extranet Requirements
Contoso has the following requirements for its extranet site:
– The extranet site must be able to host sites for secure collaboration between the employees of Contoso and the external users of the partner companies.
– Partner company employees must be able to create secure collaboration sites and site collections easily.
– Partner company employees must not have accounts in the Contoso Active Directory forest.
– The extranet site must be created as a separate Web application.
– Each site collection must have a 2-GB quota.
Public Site Requirements
Unauthenticated access to the public site must be available to anyone on the Internet. Authenticated access to the public site must be available to Contoso employees who manage and maintain the site.
The public site must be created as a separate Web application.

QUESTION 100
You are a SharePoint administrator for Contoso, Ltd. The company has 2,000 employees and 500 external users who work at the offices of various partner companies. You plan to deploy SharePoint Server 2010 to host an intranet Web site, an extranet Web site, and a public Web site for the company. You need to identify the minimum number of site collections required for the planned deployment of SharePoint Server 2010. How many site collections should you identify?

A.    3
B.    10
C.    13
D.    1

Answer: C
Explanation:
10 (Dept Sites) + 1 (My Sites) + 1 (Extranet for users of Contoso) + 1 (Extranet for users of partner companies) = 13

If you want to pass Microsoft 70-668 successfully, donot missing to read latest lead2pass Microsoft 70-668 practice exams.
If you can master all lead2pass questions you will able to pass 100% guaranteed.

http://www.lead2pass.com/70-668.html

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Proudly powered by WordPress   Premium Style Theme by www.gopiplus.com