Latest 2014 Pass4sure and Lead2pass Microsoft 70-668 Exam Questions (131-140)

QUESTION 131
You are a SharePoint administrator for Tailspin Toys.
The company has a main office. The main office is located in London.
The company has 1,000 employees and 1,000 customers.
You plan to create a product information Web site by using SharePoint technologies named www.tailspintoys.com.
You need to recommend a solution to display the company’s product information on the SharePoint Web site.
What should you include in the solution?

A.    The Secure Store Service and the Business Connectivity Services
B.    Access Services and the Application Registry Service
C.    The User Profile Service and the Business Connectivity Services
D.    The Application Registry Service and the Secure Store Service

Answer: A

QUESTION 132
You are a SharePoint administrator for Tailspin Toys.
The company has a main office. The main office is located in London.
The company has 1,000 employees and 1,000 customers.
You plan to create a product information Web site by using SharePoint technologies named www.tailspintoys.com.
You need to recommend a solution to rank the search results that meets the company’s requirements.
What should you include in the solution?

A.    crawl rules
B.    host distribution rules
C.    authoritative pages
D.    search scopes

Answer: C

QUESTION 133
You are a SharePoint administrator for Tailspin Toys.
The company has a main office. The main office is located in London.
The company has 1,000 employees and 1,000 customers.
You plan to create a product information Web site by using SharePoint technologies named www.tailspintoys.com.
You need to plan the search topology for the Web site.
What should you implement?

A.    a query component on Server2 and a crawl component on Server1
B.    a crawl component on Server1 and Server2
C.    a query component on Server1 and Server2
D.    a query component on Server1 and a crawl component on Server2

Answer: D

QUESTION 134
You are a SharePoint administrator for Tailspin Toys.
The company has a main office. The main office is located in London.
The company has 1,000 employees and 1,000 customers.
You plan to create a product information Web site by using SharePoint technologies named www.tailspintoys.com.
You need to recommend a solution that provides customers with access to the company’s pricing information. What should you include in the solution?

A.    HTTP and Windows authentication
B.    HTTP over SSL and Forms-based authentication
C.    HTTP and Forms-based authentication
D.    HTTP over SSL and Windows authentication

Answer: B

QUESTION 135
The company’s security team reports that the firewall has too many open ports. You need to identify the port or ports required by SharePoint to access Server4.
Which port or ports should you identify?

A.    TCP port 1433
B.    TCP port 1521
C.    TCP port 445 TCP port 636
D.    TCP port 135 UDP port 135

Answer: A

Case Study: 9 (QUESTION 136 ~ QUESTION 140)
Adventure Works
Network Configuration
The company has an internal network and a perimeter network.
Technical Requirements
Adventure Works has the following technical requirements for the planned SharePoint Server 2010 deployment:
– The public Web site must be available if a single server fails.
– E-mail enabled document libraries must not be used on the public Web site.
– E-mail-enabled document libraries must be used internally for content collaboration.
– Internal users must be able to search both internal content and public site content from a single Web Part.
– A denial-of-service attack on the public site must not prevent internal users from collaborating on content.
– Internal users must be able to search new content on the SharePoint servers within IS minutes of the content being added to the server, even if a single server fails.
Security Requirements
Adventure Works has the following security requirements for the planned SharePoint Server 2010 deployment:
– SharePoint user solutions must not be deployed on the public site.
– Users who connect to the public site must be denied access to the company’s internal resources.
– SharePoint solutions used for internal collaboration and SharePoint solutions used for the public site must have separate solution stores.
Business Process
Adventure Works plans to implement the following business processes for the SharePoint Server 2010 deployment:
– Only Web administrators will be able to modify content on the public site.
– All content must be approved by the legal department before it is made available to the public.
– Internal users will use Microsoft Office Word to create travel catalogs.
– The catalogs will be available in the internal collaboration environment.
– Catalogs must be available as Web pages.
– Managers will use scorecards to help measure and monitor key performance indicators (KPIs).
– The managers must use the KPIs to calculate business metrics.

QUESTION 136
You are a SharePoint administrator for Adventure Works. You plan to deploy SharePoint Server 2010 to improve internal collaboration for the company. You also plan to use SharePoint Server 2010 as the platform for the company’s public Web site. You need to recommend a solution to convert the catalogs. What should you include in the solution?

A.    Microsoft SharePoint Designer
B.    InfoPath Forms Services
C.    Word Automation Services
D.    Access Services

Answer: C

QUESTION 137
You are a SharePoint administrator for Adventure Works. You plan to deploy SharePoint Server 2010 to improve internal collaboration for the company. You also plan to use SharePoint Server 2010 as the platform for the company’s public Web site. You need to design the server farm deployment. Your solution must minimize costs. What should you include in the design?

A.    One server farm and three site collections
B.    Two server farms and two site collections
C.    Three server farms and two site collections
D.    One server farm and two site collections

Answer: B

QUESTION 138
You are a SharePoint administrator for Adventure Works. You plan to deploy SharePoint Server 2010 to improve internal collaboration for the company. You also plan to use SharePoint Server 2010 as the platform for the company’s public Web site. You need to recommend a strategy to prevent the deployment of SharePoint user solutions on the company’s public Web site. What should you recommend?

A.    Stop the Sandboxed Code Service.
B.    Disable the Data Retrieval Services.
C.    Disassociate the site from the Access Services service application.
D.    Require that all assemblies in solutions be signed.

Answer: A

QUESTION 139
You are a SharePoint administrator for Adventure Works. You plan to deploy SharePoint Server 2010 to improve internal collaboration for the company. You also plan to use SharePoint Server 2010 as the platform for the company’s public Web site. You need to plan the search requirements for the internal users. What should you include in the plan?

A.    property databases
B.    index partitions
C.    crawl databases
D.    crawl components

Answer: D

QUESTION 140
You need to design a public Web site. The design must minimize costs and use the minimum amount of administrative effort. What should you include in the design?

A.    Three Web servers and two Web applications
B.    One Web server and one Web application
C.    Two Web servers and one Web application
D.    One Web server and two Web applications

Answer: C

If you want to pass Microsoft 70-668 successfully, donot missing to read latest lead2pass Microsoft 70-668 practice exams.
If you can master all lead2pass questions you will able to pass 100% guaranteed.

http://www.lead2pass.com/70-668.html

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Proudly powered by WordPress   Premium Style Theme by www.gopiplus.com