Latest 2014 Pass4sure and Lead2pass Microsoft 70-668 Exam Questions (121-130)

QUESTION 121
You are a SharePoint administrator for Wide World Importers. You need to ensure that users can receive search results for all content in the organization if a single server fails. What should you do?

A.    Add a new crawl component.
B.    Create multiple server name mappings.
C.    Implement query component mirroring.
D.    Implement host distribution rules.

Answer: C

QUESTION 122
You are a SharePoint administrator for Wide World Importers. You need to recommend a solution to ensure that new content added to the SharePoint sites is included in all search results within 30 minutes of being added. What should you include in the solution?

A.    crawl components
B.    index partitions
C.    property databases
D.    crawl databases

Answer: A

Case Study: 7 (QUESTION 123 ~ QUESTION 129)
Trey Research
Server Configurations
The SharePoint Server 2007 environment includes the servers configured as shown in the following table.

image
The current environment does not use Excel Services, InfoPath Forms Services, or the Business Data Catalog.
The SharePoint sites are accessed via a hardware load balancer.
Business Continuity Requirements
Business critical SharePoint lists must be backed up and restored independently of other SharePoint content.
Restored lists must retain their list views and alerts.
SharePoint patches and service packs must be tested before they are deployed to the production environment.
Departmental Requirements
Trey Research has the following departmental requirements for the planned SharePoint Server
2010 deployment:
– Human resources department documents must only be accessible to users in the human resources department.
– Accounting department documents must only be accessible to users in the accounting department.
– Users in each department must be able to create and use their own search scopes.
– Users in each department must be able to manage their own search keywords.
User Requirements
Trey Research uses a custom content type for its research department documents.
Research department documents must be created across multiple site collections.
You must be able to use the same content type across multiple site collections.
You must use the minimum amount of administrative effort to move content to the SharePoint Server 2010 environment.
Users must be able to search all of the SharePoint content from a single Web Part. Searches must include results from Bing.com.

QUESTION 123
You are a SharePoint administrator for Trey Research. You plan to upgrade the existing Microsoft Office SharePoint Server 2007 environment to SharePoint Server 2010. You need to design a maintenance strategy that meets the company’s business continuity requirements. What should you include in the strategy?

A.    separate site collections
B.    sandboxed solutions
C.    a separate server farm
D.    an additional Web server

Answer: C

QUESTION 124
You need to design a solution to ensure that all Web servers can access their databases if a single database server fails. Your solution must minimize costs. What should you include in the solution?

A.    failover clustering
B.    Windows Network Load Balancing
C.    hardware load balancing
D.    SQL Server log shipping

Answer: A

QUESTION 125
You are a SharePoint administrator for Trey Research. You plan to upgrade the existing Microsoft Office SharePoint Server 2007 environment to SharePoint Server 2010. You need to recommend a solution that meets the requirements of the human resources department and the accounting department. Your solution must minimize costs. What should you recommend?

A.    One server farm, one site collection, and two subsites
B.    One server farm, one site collection, and two document libraries
C.    One server farm and two site collections
D.    Two server farms and one site collection in each server farm

Answer: C

QUESTION 126
You are a SharePoint administrator for Trey Research. You plan to upgrade the existing Microsoft Office SharePoint Server 2007 environment to SharePoint Server 2010. You need to recommend a solution to minimize the amount of administrative effort required to manage the Research department documents. What should you recommend?

A.    content deployment paths
B.    InfoPath Forms Services
C.    a Managed Metadata Service application
D.    a Business Connectivity Service application

Answer: C

QUESTION 127
You are a SharePoint administrator for Trey Research. You plan to upgrade the existing Microsoft Office SharePoint Server 2007 environment to SharePoint Server 2010 You need to plan a search strategy that meets the company’s user requirements. What should include in the strategy?

A.    a federated search
B.    search scopes
C.    dedicated crawl servers
D.    additional crawl databases

Answer: A

QUESTION 128
You are a SharePoint administrator for Trey Research. You plan to upgrade the existing Microsoft Office SharePoint Server 2007 environment to SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1). You need to recommend a SharePoint migration strategy that meets the company’s requirements. What should you recommend?

A.    alternate access mappings
B.    a database attach upgrade
C.    the Document Conversions Launcher Service
D.    an in-place upgrade

Answer: A

QUESTION 129
You are a SharePoint administrator for Trey Research. Vow plan to upgrade the existing Microsoft Office SharePoint Server 2007 environment to SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1). You need to recommend a solution to back up the business critical lists. You must restore the lists in the minimum amount of time. What should you recommend?

A.    automated content deployment
B.    scheduled granular backups
C.    server farm backups
D.    database replication

Answer: C

Case Study: 8 (QUESTION 130 ~ QUESTION 135)
Tailspin Toys
Network Configurations
The network contains a perimeter network and an internal network.
The internal network and the perimeter network are separated by a firewall.
The perimeter network contains two SharePoint Server 2010 servers named Serverl and Server2.
The internal network contains two servers named Server3 and Server4 that run Microsoft SQL Server 2008.
Server3 hosts a SharePoint content database named SQL_SharePoint . Server4 hosts two non-SharePoint databases named SQL_Toys and SQL_Customers .
Database Configurations
SQL_Toys contains detailed information about the products that Tailspin Toys sells.
Each product is assigned a property named Category that is stored in SQL_Toys .
The products are classified in SQL_Toys by Category.
SQL_Customers contains the credentials that will be used by the customers.
User Access Requirements
The Tailspin Toys Web site must meet the following user access requirements:
– Support anonymous access.
– Ensure that users can search for products by using SharePoint search.
– Ensure that users can filter searches based on product category.
– Provide customers with access to a secure site named https://www.tailspintoys.com/pricing.
– Provide access to a site named http://www.tailspintoys.com/products that displays detailed product information.
Technical Requirements
The Tailspin Toys Web site must meet the following technical requirements:
– Server2 must be used to index content.
– Server1 must be used for user searches.
– Content from the SQL_Toys database must be accessible from the SharePoint sites.
– Search results from http://www.tailspintoys.com/products must display at the top of the page.
Security Requirements
The Tailspin Toys Web site must meet the following security requirements:
– Encrypt all access to pricing information.
– Ensure that the SQL Servers are on the internal network.
– Ensure that all access to the SQL_Toys database is performed by a SQL Server login that uses SQL Server Authentication.

QUESTION 130
You are a SharePoint administrator for Tailspin Toys.
The company has a main office. The main office is located in London.
The company has 1,000 employees and 1,000 customers.
You plan to create a product information Web site by using SharePoint technologies named www.tailspintoys.com.
You need to recommend a solution to filter the search results based on product category.
What should you include in the solution?

A.    content sources
B.    host distribution rules
C.    authoritative pages
D.    managed properties

Answer: D

If you want to pass Microsoft 70-668 successfully, donot missing to read latest lead2pass Microsoft 70-668 practice tests.
If you can master all lead2pass questions you will able to pass 100% guaranteed.

http://www.lead2pass.com/70-668.html

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Proudly powered by WordPress   Premium Style Theme by www.gopiplus.com