Latest 2014 Pass4sure and Lead2pass Microsoft 70-668 Exam Questions (111-120)

Case Study: 5 (QUESTION 111 ~ QUESTION 116)
Graphic design institute
Technical Requirements
Graphic Design Institute has the following technical requirements for the planned SharePoint
Server 2010 deployment:
– Four times a year, a site must be created for each course.
– Each course site must be deleted six months after it was created.
– Each course site must contain a custom Web Part that retrieves data from a metadata search.
– Each course site must contain a custom navigation bar. Each course site must contain a proprietary file type.
– The load time for each course site must be minimized.
Database Requirements
Graphic Design Institute has the following database requirements for the planned SharePoint Server 2010 deployment:
– The latency of search queries for metadata searches must be minimized.
– The server farm configuration must be backed up weekly.
– White space in the content databases must be minimized.
– The number of databases must be minimized.
Student Requirements
Graphic Design Institute has the following student requirements for the planned SharePoint Server 2010 deployment:
Students must be able to manage and organize content that is relevant to them.
Students must be able to share documents with other students.
Security Requirements
Graphic Design Institute has the following security requirements for the planned SharePoint Server 2010 deployment:
– Each department must be able to manage the security of its respective course sites.
– Each department must be able to manage its respective recycle bin.

QUESTION 111
You are a SharePoint administrator for Graphic Design Institute. The institute has five departments. Each department offers 20 courses. You plan to deploy SharePoint Server 2010 on the network. You need to recommend a maintenance plan for the content databases that meets the institute’s database requirements. What should you include in the recommendations?

A.    Shrink the database every six months.
B.    Defragment the hard disk drives of the Web server every three months.
C.    Reset the search indexes every three months.
D.    Defragment the hard disk drives of the Web server every six months.

Answer: A

QUESTION 112
You are a SharePoint administrator for Graphic Design Institute. The institute has five departments. Each department offers 20 courses. You plan to deploy SharePoint Server 2010 on the network. You need to recommend a solution for custom sites that meets the institute’s technical requirements.
What should you include in the solution?

A.    a custom master page
B.    the Content Organizer
C.    a custom theme
D.    site definitions

Answer: D

QUESTION 113
You are a SharePoint administrator for Graphic Design Institute. The institute has five departments. Each department offers 20 courses. You plan to deploy SharePoint Server 2010 on the network. You need to implement a solution that meets the institute’s student requirements. What should you implement?

A.    My Sites and the Content Organizer
B.    Audiences and the Content Organizer
C.    My Sites and social tags
D.    Audiences and user profiles

Answer: C

QUESTION 114
You are a SharePoint administrator for Graphic Design Institute. The institute has five departments. Each department offers 20 courses. You plan to deploy SharePoint Server 2010 on the network. You need to identify which SharePoint object must be created for each department. Which SharePoint object should you identify?

A.    a site collection
B.    a Web application
C.    a site
D.    a site template

Answer: A

QUESTION 115
You are a SharePoint administrator for Graphic Design Institute. The institute has five departments. Each department offers 20 courses. You plan to deploy SharePoint Server 2010 on the network. You need to recommend a SharePoint Server 2010 deployment solution that meets the institute’s requirements. What should you include in the deployment solution?

A.    Five server farms and one Web application in each server farm
B.    Five server farms and 20 Web applications in each server farm
C.    A single server farm and one Web application
D.    A single server farm and five Web applications

Answer: C

QUESTION 116
You are a SharePoint administrator for Graphic Design Institute. The institute has five departments. Each department offers 20 courses. You plan to deploy SharePoint Server 2010 on the network. You need to recommend a solution that meets the institute’s backup requirements. Your solution must minimize costs. Which tool should you include in the solution?

A.    Microsoft System Center Operations Manager
B.    Microsoft SQL Server Management Studio
C.    Microsoft System Center Data Protection Manager
D.    Central Administration

Answer: D

Case Study: 6 (QUESTION 117 ~ QUESTION 122)
Wide World Importers
Current Environment
The company uses Windows Server 2008 Hyper-V for server visualization.
The company acquires a partner company that has a SharePoint Server 2010 server farm. The farm has 500,000 documents contained in a Web application. The Web application has one site collection.
You plan to implement SharePoint Server 2010.
Planned Server Configuration
As part of the SharePoint Server 2010 solution, you plan to deploy the servers configured as shown in the following table.

image
You plan to deploy all of the SharePoint Server 2010 servers in a single server farm named SharePoint -Farm. You also plan to deploy a hardware load balancer to distribute queries between Server1 and Server2.
Technical Requirements
Wide World Importers has the following technical requirements for the planned SharePoint Server 2010 deployment:
– All documents must be migrated from the partner company to SharePoint -Farm.
– All migrated documents must be read-only.
– Access to the migrated documents must use Forms-based authentication.
– Access to all other SharePoint content must use Windows authentication.
– If a single physical server or a virtual server fails, users must be able to receive search results for all content in the organization.
Monitoring Requirements
You plan to monitor the following search metrics for SharePoint -Farm:
– Crawl queue
– Query latency
– Crawl rate per type
QUESTION 117
You are a SharePoint administrator for Wide World Importers. You migrate all of the documents from the partner company to a new Web application. You configure the Web application to use Forms-based authentication. You discover that search results exclude the migrated documents. The search results include all other documents. You need to ensure that the search results include all of the migrated documents. What should you create?

A.    a crawl rule
B.    a search scope
C.    a host distribution rule
D.    a crawler impact rule

Answer: A

QUESTION 118
You are a SharePoint administrator for Wide World Importers. You need to identify the minimum number of Hyper-V servers required for the planned deployment of SharePoint Server 2010. How many servers should you identify?

A.    3
B.    5
C.    1
D.    2

Answer: D

QUESTION 119
You are a SharePoint administrator for Wide World Importers. You need to recommend a solution that meets the company’s monitoring requirements. What should you recommend?

A.    Web Analytics reports
B.    SharePoint Health Analyzer
C.    administrative reports
D.    Internet Information Services (IIS) logs

Answer: C

QUESTION 120
You are a SharePoint administrator for Wide World Importers. You need to recommend a solution to migrate all documents from the partner company to SharePoint-Farm. What should you include in the solution?

A.    Read-only databases
B.    Information Rights Management (IRM)
C.    Site Collection policies
D.    Offline databases

Answer: A

If you want to pass Microsoft 70-668 successfully, donot missing to read latest lead2pass Microsoft 70-668 dumps.
If you can master all lead2pass questions you will able to pass 100% guaranteed.

http://www.lead2pass.com/70-668.html

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Proudly powered by WordPress   Premium Style Theme by www.gopiplus.com