Latest 2014 Pass4sure and Lead2pass Microsoft 70-668 Exam Questions (101-110)

QUESTION 101
You are a SharePoint administrator for Contoso, Ltd. The company has 2,000 employees and 500 external users who work at the offices of various partner companies. You plan to deploy SharePoint Server 2010 to host an intranet Web site, an extranet Web site, and a public Web site for the company. You need to recommend a solution to prevent the extranet Web site from exceeding 200 GB . What should you recommend?

A.    Disable self-service site creation.
B.    Limit the number of site collections in the extranet content database.
C.    Implement a site collection policy.
D.    Implement resource throttling for the Web application.

Answer: B

QUESTION 102
You are a SharePoint administrator for Contoso, Ltd. The company has 2,000 employees and 500 external users who work at the offices of various partner companies. You plan to deploy SharePoint Server 2010 to host an intranet Web site, an extranet Web site, and a public Web site for the company. You are evaluating whether to implement a single server farm that will contain the extranet Web site, the intranet Web site, and the public Website. You need to prevent partner company users from creating My Sites. What should you do?

A.    Delete the users from all of the SharePoint groups in the My Sites host application.
B.    Disable the User Profile Service.
C.    Disassociate the extranet application from the default user profile proxy.
D.    Store the User Profile database inside the perimeter network.

Answer: C

QUESTION 103
You are a SharePoint administrator for Contoso, Ltd. The company has 2,000 employees and 500 external users who work at the offices of various partner companies. You plan to deploy SharePoint Server 2010 to host an intranet Web site, an extranet Web site, and a public Web site for the company. You need to recommend a solution to provide unauthenticated users with the ability to submit content to document libraries on the public Web site. What should you recommend?

A.    an e-mail-enabled document library
B.    a Content Organizer rule
C.    a new service connection
D.    an information management policy

Answer: A

QUESTION 104
You are a SharePoint administrator for Contoso, Ltd. The company has 2,000 employees and 500 external users who work at the offices of various partner companies. You plan to deploy SharePoint Server 2010 to host an intranet Web site, an extranet Web site, and a public Web site for the company. You need to recommend a solution to grant partner company employees access to the extranet. What should you include in the solution?

A.    Forms-based authentication and Active Directory Lightweight Directory Services (AD LDS)
B.    Forms-based authentication and the Application Layer Gateway Service (ALG)
C.    Integrated Windows authentication and Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS)
D.    Integrated Windows authentication and Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS)

Answer: A

QUESTION 105
You are a SharePoint administrator for Contoso, Ltd. The company has 2,000 employees and 500 external users who work at the offices of various partner companies. You plan to deploy SharePoint Server 2010 to host an intranet Web site, an extranet Web site, and a public Web site for the company. During capacity testing, you discover that InfoPath user sessions are forcibly terminated, resulting in the loss of form data. You need to recommend a solution to support the required number of connections for InfoPath Forms Services. What should you recommend?

A.    Distribute InfoPath forms in multiple form libraries.
B.    Configure page output caching.
C.    Create a new Secure Store Service application.
D.    Add a State Service database.

Answer: D

Case Study: 4 (QUESTION 106 ~ QUESTION 110)
Blue Yonder Airlines
SharePoint Server 2007 Configurations
The SharePoint Server 2007 server farm contains the servers configured as shown in the following table.

image
Server1 and Server2 are load balanced by using a hardware load balancer. The server farm has the following configurations:
– Two Shared Services Providers
– Two Web applications named Web1 and Web2
– A 500-GB site collection in Web1
– A 700-GB site collection in Web2
– Microsoft Office PerformancePoint Server 2007 data and dashboards To prepare for the upgrade, you delete 200 GB of text documents from Webl and 400 GB of text documents from Web2.
Technical Requirements for Upgrade
Blue Yonder Airlines has the following technical requirements for the planned SharePoint Server 2010 deployment:
Users must be able to access upgraded and non-upgraded sites during the upgrade process.
All PerformancePoint data and dashboard information must be migrated to SharePoint Server 2010.
Security Requirements
All Web applications in the SharePoint Server 2010 server farm must support multiple authentication providers in a single zone.
User Requirements
Users must be able to access all documents during the upgrade process.

QUESTION 106
You are a SharePoint administrator for Blue Yonder Airlines. You plan to upgrade the Microsoft Office SharePoint Server 2007 server farm to SharePoint Server 2010. You need to recommend a solution for migrating all PerformancePoint 2007 objects to SharePoint Server 2010. What should you include in the solution?

A.    The Import PerformancePoint Server 2007 Content wizard
B.    SharePoint Designer 2010
C.    The Import Application Definition File wizard
D.    PerformancePoint Dashboard Designer

Answer: A

QUESTION 107
You are a SharePoint administrator for Blue Yonder Airlines. You plan to upgrade the Microsoft Office SharePoint Server 2007 server farm to SharePoint Server 2010. You need to increase the available disk space on Server1 and Server2 before you upgrade the farm. What should you do?

A.    Take all of the content databases offline.
B.    Shrink the content database files.
C.    Reset the indexes and perform a full crawl.
D.    Activate the Content Organizer on all of the site collections.

Answer: A

QUESTION 108
You are a SharePoint administrator for Blue Yonder Airlines. You plan to upgrade the Microsoft Office SharePoint Server 2007 server farm to SharePoint Server 2010. You need to recommend an authentication method for the Web applications in the SharePoint Server 2010 farm that meets the company’s security requirements. Which authentication method should you recommend?

A.    Basic
B.    NTLM
C.    Kerberos
D.    Claims

Answer: D

QUESTION 109
You are a SharePoint administrator for Blue Yonder Airlines. You plan to upgrade the Microsoft Office SharePoint Server 2007 server farm to SharePoint Server 2010. You are evaluating whether to implement an in-place upgrade to SharePoint Server 2010. You need to identify how many index partitions will be created during the in-place upgrade. How many index partitions will be created?

A.    4
B.    1
C.    6
D.    2

Answer: D

QUESTION 110
You are a SharePoint administrator for Blue Yonder Airlines. You plan to upgrade the Microsoft Office SharePoint Server 2007 server farm to SharePoint Server 2010. You need to recommend a strategy to migrate all SharePoint Server 2007 content to SharePoint Server 2010. What should you include in the recommendations?

A.    The document conversions services
B.    Content deployment paths
C.    Alternate access mapping URL redirection
D.    Microsoft Internet Information Services (IIS) Migration Tool

Answer: C

If you want to pass Microsoft 70-668 successfully, donot missing to read latest lead2pass Microsoft 70-668 practice exams.
If you can master all lead2pass questions you will able to pass 100% guaranteed.

http://www.lead2pass.com/70-668.html

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Proudly powered by WordPress   Premium Style Theme by www.gopiplus.com