Free Online Latest 2014 Pass4sure&Lead2pass EMC E20-120 Exam Questions (61-70)

QUESTION 61
Addition of users to a dynamic group at runtime is _____.

A.    implemented by the Content Server
B.    an out-of-box feature implemented by all clients
C.    enabled by writing custom code within a client application
D.    configured separately for each client, by modifying rules in an XML file

Answer: C

QUESTION 62
Which user can create a group using Webtop?

A.    only a user with Superuser privilege
B.    a user with Create Group privilege AND clientcapablity Coordinator
C.    a user with a privilege None AND client capability System Administrator
D.    a user with a privilege Create Group AND client capability System Administrator

Answer: D

QUESTION 63
The dm_group type is a subtype of _____.

A.    dm_acl
B.    dm_user
C.    dm_sysobject
D.    persistent object

Answer: D

QUESTION 64
Which statement is true about a dynamic group?

A.    A dynamic group can include a non-dynamic group as a member.
B.    A dynamic group CANNOT be included as a member of a non-dynamic group.
C.    Dynamic and non-dynamic groups CANNOT include one another as members.
D.    A dynamic group’s final membership is set when the Content Server is started.

Answer: A

QUESTION 65
Which group_class value is used to enable or disable functionallity in a client application?

A.    role
B.    domain
C.    system
D.    dynamic

Answer: A

QUESTION 66
The Documentum basic permissions that are available to access and manipulate an object in a repository include _____.

A.    View and Write
B.    Browse and Edit
C.    Read and Execute
D.    Version and Relate

Answer: D

QUESTION 67
By default, what does the name of a custom permission set always begin with?

A.    45_
B.    dm_45
C.    dm_09
D.    custom_

Answer: B

QUESTION 68
By default, what permission set does the Content Server assign to newly created objects?

A.    permission set associated with the objects type
B.    permission set associated with the objects creator
C.    permission set associated with the objects primary folder
D.    permission set associated with the creators default folder

Answer: B

QUESTION 69
What is the minimum permission needed to attach annotations to a PDF document in a repository?

A.    Read
B.    Write
C.    Relate
D.    Version

Answer: C

QUESTION 70
What minimum level of permission is required to check out an object from the repository?

A.    Read
B.    Write
C.    Delete
D.    Version

Answer: D

If you want to pass EMC E20-120 successfully, donot missing to read latest lead2pass EMC E20-120 dumps.
If you can master all lead2pass questions you will able to pass 100% guaranteed.

http://www.lead2pass.com/E20-120.html

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Proudly powered by WordPress   Premium Style Theme by www.gopiplus.com