Free Online Latest 2014 Pass4sure&Lead2pass EMC E20-120 Exam Questions (31-40)

QUESTION 31
To create global saved searches a user must have ____ privilege.

A.    Sysowner
B.    Superuser
C.    Create Type
D.    Create Search

Answer: B

QUESTION 32
By default, which search configuration does Advanced Search allow?

A.    file size
B.    intranets
C.    public websites
D.    specified database

Answer: A

QUESTION 33
With full-text indexing enabled, which object attributes are indexed?

A.    attributes ofdm_content and dm_attribute
B.    attributes ofdm_document and dm_content
C.    attributes ofdm_object and subtypes of dm_object
D.    attributes ofdm_sysobject and subtypes of dm_sysobject

Answer: D

QUESTION 34
With full-text indexing enabled, can users search the text content of a document after it has been modified?

A.    Yes, immediately after the document is checked in.
B.    Yes, only after the document is checked in and if a PDF text rendition is created.
C.    Yes, only after the document is checked in and after the document has been re-indexed.
D.    Yes, only after the document is checked in and after the Content Server has been restarted.

Answer: C

QUESTION 35
Which search feature can be configured in the Preferences screen?

A.    number of results
B.    default object type
C.    saved search location
D.    default search location

Answer: D

QUESTION 36
When full-text indexing is not enabled, which attribute does a simple search run against?

A.    title
B.    authors
C.    keywords
D.    description

Answer: A

QUESTION 37
When can the content of an object be searched?

A.    after the object is indexed
B.    after a rendition is created
C.    after keywords are applied
D.    after the object is checked in

Answer: A

QUESTION 38
What is the effect of indexing latency on searching for objects in the repository?

A.    Searching can be performed only after the Content Server is rebooted for any object that has been modified.
B.    Searching can be performed immediately on an indexed object change or updated information for any object that has been modified.
C.    Searching for changed information on a modified object will be available only after the Index Serverreindexes the object.
D.    Searching changed information is available for any changes made to content or properties attributes for modified documents.

Answer: C

QUESTION 39
You created a virtual document for all the chapters and diagrams of a book your company is publishing. You also created a frozen snapshot for the first edition of the book. Now, the authors of the different chapters want to correct some mistakes found in the second edition of the book.
Which statement is correct?

A.    The authors will be able to modify the documents in the snapshot, but not save them as the same version.
B.    Creating new versions of the documents that are part of the snapshot will create a new version of the snapshot.
C.    The authors will NOT be able to create new versions of the documents that are part of the snapshot because it is frozen.
D.    Creating new versions of the documents that are part of the snapshot will create a new version of the virtual document.

Answer: A

QUESTION 40
You are using Webtop and working with documents that are components of a virtual document.
Which statement is true?

A.    To edit a document, its parent will have to be checked out first.
B.    Removing a component will delete the document the component points to.
C.    Creating a new version of a component will check out the parent virtual document.
D.    It is not possible to delete a document while it is a component of a virtual document.

Answer: D

If you want to pass EMC E20-120 successfully, donot missing to read latest lead2pass EMC E20-120 exam questions.
If you can master all lead2pass questions you will able to pass 100% guaranteed.

http://www.lead2pass.com/E20-120.html

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Proudly powered by WordPress   Premium Style Theme by www.gopiplus.com