Free Online Latest 2014 Pass4sure&Lead2pass EMC E20-120 Exam Questions (231-240)

QUESTION 231
Aliases can be used as placeholders for _____.

A.    keywords
B.    user names
C.    object names
D.    email addresses

Answer: B

QUESTION 232
What can an alias reference?

A.    a group of documents
B.    the performer of a lifecycle
C.    a folder path in the repository
D.    the components of a virtual document

Answer: C

QUESTION 233
You are creating a manual that will be approved and published quarterly. Since this manual will be edited by several individuals, you have decided to use the virtual document feature. Most sections will be updated and approved each quarter for publication. This does not include the legal section, which will only be approved once a year, but legal still may make changes through the year. How do you ensure that the legal edits will not be included in the quarterly publications?

A.    You create an annual snapshot of the virtual document.
B.    Virtual documents will ensure that the right copy is used.
C.    You fix the version of the legal section in the virtual document.
D.    You need custom code to attach the section each time the virtual document is published.

Answer: C

QUESTION 234
Using Webtop, you want to add some files from your local file system to an existing virtual document as new components. The Drag and Drop plug-in is not enabled.
How can you accomplish this?

A.    add the files directly as components of the virtual document
B.    drag the files from the file system to the Virtual Document Manager
C.    copy the files to the Clipboard and then create the components from the Clipboard
D.    import the files to the repository and add the new objects as components of the virtual document

Answer: D

QUESTION 235
An existing database table containing ZIP codes needs to be used by a Documentum application for data entry validation.Which DQL command can be used to make this table accessible to Documentum?

A.    USE TABLE
B.    CREATE TABLE
C.    ACCESS TABLE
D.    REGISTER TABLE

Answer: D

QUESTION 236
What is a key benefit of using DocApps?

A.    enhanced user security
B.    portability between repositories
C.    convenient method of importing user accounts
D.    integration of workflows with virtual documents

Answer: B

QUESTION 237
What do Extended User privileges allow a user to do?

A.    configure audit trails
B.    change location of an object
C.    delete system-level permission sets
D.    change permission sets on an object

Answer: A

QUESTION 238
Which action can be performed by a user with a Client Capability setting of Coordinator, but not by a user with a Client Capability setting of Contributor?

A.    initiate a workflow
B.    view hidden objects
C.    create new document
D.    modify a virtual document

Answer: B

QUESTION 239
Which statement about the Documentum enterprise content management platform is true?

A.    Content files are stored within a relational database by default.
B.    Fetching a document based on its r_object_id will return all versions of the document.
C.    Each object must have at least one content file.
D.    A document can be linked to multiple folders.

Answer: D

QUESTION 240
Which architecture improves content upload and download performance in a single- repository distributed environment?

A.    object replication
B.    Site Caching Services
C.    Branch Office Caching Services
D.    a federation

Answer: C

If you want to pass EMC E20-120 successfully, donot missing to read latest lead2pass EMC E20-120 practice tests.
If you can master all lead2pass questions you will able to pass 100% guaranteed.

http://www.lead2pass.com/E20-120.html

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Proudly powered by WordPress   Premium Style Theme by www.gopiplus.com