Free Online Latest 2014 Pass4sure&Lead2pass EMC E20-120 Exam Questions (21-30)

QUESTION 21
How do you build a list of documents within a repository that you frequently access?

A.    subscribe to the documents
B.    create versions of the documents
C.    create renditions of the documents
D.    change the permissions on the documents to Relate

Answer: A

QUESTION 22
Who can edit a checked-out document?

A.    the lock owner
B.    an administrator
C.    a workflow approver
D.    anyone in the same permission group

Answer: A

QUESTION 23
What CANNOT be created in a folder?

A.    folder
B.    cabinet
C.    document
D.    workflow template

Answer: B

QUESTION 24
Which can be subscribed to in the repository?

A.    ACL
B.    type
C.    group
D.    cabinet

Answer: D

QUESTION 25
Which action needs to be performed in Webtop to have the same object appear in multiple repository folders?

A.    link
B.    copy
C.    move
D.    export

Answer: A

QUESTION 26
Where in Webtop can you set the default format type for viewing?

A.    Properties
B.    Tools menu
C.    Preferences
D.    Advanced Search

Answer: C

QUESTION 27
What is the purpose of the copy function in Webtop?

A.    creates a new object in the repository
B.    creates a link to the object in the repository
C.    copies content to be pasted into other documents
D.    moves the object to another location in the repository

Answer: A

QUESTION 28
What is the purpose of the clipboard in Webtop?

A.    Itmoves, copies and links objects in the repository.
B.    It copies text from the operating system toWebtop.
C.    It copies a repository folder to the operating system.
D.    It saves a new version of a document in the repository.

Answer: A

QUESTION 29
What action does the Content Server perform when a document is checked out?

A.    It places a lock on the document.
B.    It adds a new rendition to the document.
C.    It adds a minor version to the document.
D.    It changes the location of the document within the repository.

Answer: A

QUESTION 30
With full-text indexing enabled, which rule applies to simple searches?

A.    Searches are case-sensitive.
B.    Searches are run only against the content.
C.    Searches are run against any indexed repository.
D.    Searches are run against all searchable attributes.

Answer: D

If you want to pass EMC E20-120 successfully, donot missing to read latest lead2pass EMC E20-120 dumps.
If you can master all lead2pass questions you will able to pass 100% guaranteed.

http://www.lead2pass.com/E20-120.html

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Proudly powered by WordPress   Premium Style Theme by www.gopiplus.com