Free Online Latest 2014 Pass4sure&Lead2pass EMC E20-120 Exam Questions (161-170)

QUESTION 161
Which DQL keyword is used to return current and non-current versions of an object in a Documentum repository?

A.    *
B.    (all)
C.    CURRENT
D.    VERSION=’*’

Answer: B

QUESTION 162
When does the Content Server resolve an alias on a sysobject?

A.    every time the object is checked in
B.    the first time the object is checked in
C.    when the object’s lifecycle state changes
D.    when the object is linked to a folder in the repository

Answer: B

QUESTION 163
A user wants to list the names of all documents with names that begin with ‘mast.’ How would the user complete the following query to accomplish this? select object_name from dm_document _____.

A.    whereobject_name like ‘mast*’
B.    whereobject_name like ‘mast%’
C.    whereobject_name like ‘*mast*’
D.    whereobject_name like ‘%mast%’

Answer: B

QUESTION 164
The repository installation has requirements of high demand and mitigation of single points of failure. Which set of Documentum components can be built with multiple instances to fulfill this requirement?

A.    Application Server, database
B.    Business Object Registry, DFC
C.    cabinet structure, Index Server
D.    Content Server, Connection Broker

Answer: D

QUESTION 165
Which implementation of distributed content architecture provides for both content and metadata to be synchronized across multiple repositories?

A.    object replication
B.    Site Caching Services
C.    federated repositories
D.    distributed storage areas

Answer: A

QUESTION 166
The Documentum repository consists of which mandatory components?

A.    Application Server and Index Server
B.    Index Server and File Storage System
C.    Application Server and File Storage System
D.    File Storage System and Relational Database

Answer: D

QUESTION 167
What restrictions are placed on content file formats stored in the Documentum repository?

A.    must be Microsoft Office formats
B.    must be Microsoft Office formats or PDF
C.    no restrictions – any format is supported
D.    must install special software for some formats

Answer: C

QUESTION 168
Which service does the Documentum repository use to transfer content from third-party applications that do not have plug-ins or connectors?

A.    Library Services
B.    Content Storage Services
C.    Federated Search Services
D.    Application Integration Services

Answer: D

QUESTION 169
What action does the Content Server perform when a document is checked out?

A.    It places a lock on the document.
B.    It adds a new rendition to the document.
C.    It adds a minor version to the document.
D.    It changes the location of the document within the repository.

Answer: A

QUESTION 170
With full-text indexing enabled, which rule applies to simple searches?

A.    Searches are case-sensitive.
B.    Searches are run only against the content.
C.    Searches are run against any indexed repository.
D.    Searches are run against all searchable attributes.

Answer: D

If you want to pass EMC E20-120 successfully, donot missing to read latest lead2pass EMC E20-120 exam questions.
If you can master all lead2pass questions you will able to pass 100% guaranteed.

http://www.lead2pass.com/E20-120.html

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Proudly powered by WordPress   Premium Style Theme by www.gopiplus.com