Free Online Latest 2014 Pass4sure&Lead2pass EMC E20-120 Exam Questions (151-160)

QUESTION 151
When created, an attribute of a custom object type was defined as read-only.
Which statement is true about this attribute?

A.    The value of the attribute cannot be modified.
B.    The value of the attribute can be modified using DQL.
C.    The value of the attribute can be modified usingWebtop.
D.    The value of the attribute can be modified if the user has WRITE permission on the object.

Answer: B

QUESTION 152
Given the object hierarchy depicted in the graphic, what is the only valid change type that can occur?

A.    dept_sop_doc to my_sop_doc
B.    dept_sop_doc to company_doc
C.    my_sop_doc to company_doc
D.    dept_sop_doc to dm_document

Answer: A

QUESTION 153
Where do you enable the drag and drop plugin for Webtop?

A.    File menu
B.    Tools menu
C.    Preferences
D.    Documentum Administrator

Answer: C

QUESTION 154
Which statement is true about the ability to drag and drop objects from one folder to another within Webtop?

A.    It is a default feature.
B.    The drag and dropplugin must be enabled.
C.    The feature must be enabled in Preferences.
D.    The feature is only available through the clipboard.

Answer: A

QUESTION 155
What can provide quick access to frequently referenced objects?

A.    alias set
B.    subscription
C.    replica object
D.    relation object

Answer: B

QUESTION 156
Which statement about virtual document components is true?

A.    To add an object to a virtual document, the object must be checked out.
B.    An object can be a component of more than one virtual document simultaneously.
C.    When an object is added to a virtual document, the Content Server makes a new copy of the object.
D.    Once an object becomes a component of a virtual document, it can never be removed from the virtual document.

Answer: B

QUESTION 157
You are using Documentum Administrator to create a user. To accomplish this, the default value for the Default Folder property is set to _____.

A.    use the Temp cabinet
B.    use the System cabinet
C.    select any existing cabinet
D.    create a new cabinet for the user

Answer: D

QUESTION 158
When creating a permission set, what are the default values assigned to dm_owner and dm_world?

A.    dm_world None, dm_owner Delete
B.    dm_world – None, dm_owner – Write
C.    dm_world Read, dm_owner – Delete
D.    dm_world Read, dm_owner Write

Answer: C

QUESTION 159
Which element of a workflow template represents a task in a business process?

A.    state
B.    activity
C.    package
D.    work item

Answer: B

QUESTION 160
Lifecycles are implemented as an instance of which object type?

A.    dm_policy
B.    dm_relation
C.    dm_lifecycle
D.    dm_state_type

Answer: A

If you want to pass EMC E20-120 successfully, donot missing to read latest lead2pass EMC E20-120 dumps.
If you can master all lead2pass questions you will able to pass 100% guaranteed.

http://www.lead2pass.com/E20-120.html

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Proudly powered by WordPress   Premium Style Theme by www.gopiplus.com