Free Online Latest 2014 Pass4sure&Lead2pass EMC E20-120 Exam Questions (111-120)

QUESTION 111
What is an advantage of using DQL rather than ANSI SQL?

A.    DQL can be used to import content from any JSR-170-compliant content management system.
B.    DQL executes much faster and more efficiently on Oracle databases than ANSI SQL does.
C.    DQL shields the user from inadvertently deleting anything from aDocumentum repository.
D.    DQL inherently understands server security and object definitions and hides the complexity of theDocumentum RDBMS structure.

Answer: D

QUESTION 112
Which DQL statement will always return only one object from the Documentum repository?

A.    SELECTr_object_id FROM dm_document WHERE content > 0
B.    SELECTobject_name FROM dm_document WHERE object = ‘Docbase’
C.    SELECT * FROMdm_document WHERE r_object_id = ‘0900000000009999’
D.    SELECTobject_name, r_object_id, a_content_type FROM dm_document where FOLDER(‘/Temp’, descend)

Answer: C

QUESTION 113
Which DQL element is used to identify object properties to retrieve from a Documentum repository?

A.    FROM
B.    WHERE
C.    SELECT
D.    PROPERTIES

Answer: C

QUESTION 114
Which statement about DQL is true?

A.    DQL is a scripted language used to customizeDocumentum client UIs.
B.    DQL is a compiled language that executes faster than SQL on Oracle databases.
C.    DQL is a more precise language than SQL and therefore returns a more precise set of results.
D.    DQL inherently understands repository objects, versions and permissions in addition to RDBMS tables and rows.

Answer: D

QUESTION 115
What is returned by the following query?
SELECT * FROM dm_document WHERE owner_name = ‘dm_admin’

A.    zero or one property ofdm_documents
B.    all properties of objects created bydm_admin
C.    all versions ofdm_document objects owned by user dm_admin
D.    a predefined list of properties fromdm_document objects owned by dm_admin

Answer: D

QUESTION 116
A user has marked several documents for removal from a repository by setting the subject property of the documents to ‘remove.’
Which DQL statement will delete these documents?

A.    prunedm_document objects where subject = ‘remove’
B.    removedm_document objects where subject = ‘remove’
C.    deletedm_document objects where subject = ‘remove’
D.    destroydm_document objects where subject = ‘remove’

Answer: C

QUESTION 117
A user wants to add userA as an additional author of a document named ‘document1.’ Which DQL statement will do this?

A.    updatedm_document object set authors = ‘userA’ where object_name = ‘document1’
B.    updatedm_document object set authors[1] = ‘userA’ where object_name = ‘document1’
C.    updatedm_document object append authors = ‘userA’ where object_name = ‘document1’
D.    updatedm_document object add authors = ‘userA’ where object_name = ‘document1’

Answer: C

QUESTION 118
You have been asked to implement a solution to manage a large collection of documents that need to be archived, based on both internal legal requirements and specific government regulations. On which product should you base your solution?

A.    Documentum Records Manager
B.    Documentum Compliance Manager
C.    Documentum Content Storage Services
D.    Documentum Retention Policy Services

Answer: A

QUESTION 119
You have been asked to improve the authoring and publishing of websites on your organization’s intranet. Which product should you use to accomplish this?

A.    Documentum Web Publisher
B.    Documentum Discovery Manager
C.    Documentum Digital Asset Manager
D.    Documentum Web Development Kit

Answer: A

QUESTION 120
You have been asked to improve an internal online library of the organization’s images and video clips. You want users to be able to make edits to the existing content and add new objects to the library. Which product should you use to replace the current library?

A.    Documentum Webtop
B.    Documentum Web Publisher
C.    Documentum Web Development Kit
D.    Documentum Digital Asset Manager

Answer: D

If you want to pass EMC E20-120 successfully, donot missing to read latest lead2pass EMC E20-120 practice tests.
If you can master all lead2pass questions you will able to pass 100% guaranteed.

http://www.lead2pass.com/E20-120.html

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Proudly powered by WordPress   Premium Style Theme by www.gopiplus.com