Free Online Latest 2014 Pass4sure&Lead2pass EMC E20-120 Exam Questions (11-20)

QUESTION 11
A user has attempted to check out a document and could not. What is a likely reason?

A.    The user does not own any of the document’s renditions.
B.    The user does not have at least Version permission on the object.
C.    The object is not the most recent version on any branch of the version tree.
D.    The object is part of a virtual document and the parent is not checked out.

Answer: B

QUESTION 12
When a document with renditions is versioned using Webtop, which statement is true?

A.    All previous renditions are deleted.
B.    The user is prompted to retain the renditions.
C.    Renditions are not carried over to thethe new version.
D.    All renditions are copied from the previous version to the new version.

Answer: C

QUESTION 13
Which statement is true about checking in multiple documents to a repository with Webtop?

A.    Multiple documents with the same object name CANNOT be checked in to a repository.
B.    Multiple documents with the same object name CAN be checked in to a repository.
C.    Multiple documents with the same object name CANNOT be checked in to a repository if they are in the same folder.
D.    Multiple documents with the same object name CANNOT be checked in to a repository if they have the same content format.

Answer: B

QUESTION 14
Renditions can be ______.

A.    edited
B.    viewed
C.    promoted
D.    versioned

Answer: B

QUESTION 15
You are currently editing version “1.2.1.1” of a branched object. Using the version tree shown, what will be the version label if you check in the object as a new major version?

A.    1.2.1.2
B.    1.2.2.0
C.    1.5
D.    2.0

Answer: D

QUESTION 16
When is a branch version created?

A.    when creating a new object in the repository
B.    when making changes to an older version of an object in the repository
C.    when making major changes to the highest numbered version of an object in the repository
D.    when making minor changes to the highest numbered version of an object in the repository

Answer: B

QUESTION 17
What does “1.3” represent in the version label “4.2.1.3”?

A.    a symbolic label
B.    the branch version
C.    the major version
D.    the current version

Answer: B

QUESTION 18
The original version label for an object is “1.2”. What is the new version label for the object if you check-in the object as a minor version?

A.    1.2
B.    1.2.1.0
C.    1.3
D.    2.0

Answer: C

QUESTION 19
In which relationship is one object related to another, with only the format of the objects being different?

A.    a replica
B.    a version
C.    a rendition
D.    an annotation

Answer: C

QUESTION 20
To edit a document stored in the repository _____.

A.    it must be checked out
B.    it must be the current version
C.    it must not have any renditions
D.    it cannot be part of a virtual document

Answer: A

If you want to pass EMC E20-120 successfully, donot missing to read latest lead2pass EMC E20-120 practice tests.
If you can master all lead2pass questions you will able to pass 100% guaranteed.

http://www.lead2pass.com/E20-120.html

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Proudly powered by WordPress   Premium Style Theme by www.gopiplus.com