Free Online Latest 2014 Pass4sure&Lead2pass EMC E20-120 Exam Questions (101-110)

QUESTION 101
A user who is not the object owner or a Superuser needs to promote an object to the next state in a lifecycle. Which permissions on the object are required?

A.    WRITE and CHANGE STATE only
B.    VERSION and CHANGE STATE only
C.    WRITE, CHANGE STATE, and CHANGE LOCATION
D.    VERSION, CHANGE STATE, and CHANGE LOCATION

Answer: A

QUESTION 102
How many lifecycles can a single object be attached to at any given time?

A.    one
B.    two
C.    eight
D.    an unlimited number

Answer: A

QUESTION 103
Lifecyles are typically used to _____.

A.    introduce new content into the repository
B.    route documents for editing and approval tasks
C.    organize different versions of the same document
D.    enforce business rules for the management of content

Answer: D

QUESTION 104
When an object is attached to a lifecycle, which dm_sysobject attribute references the target lifecycle?

A.    r_link_cnt
B.    r_policy_id
C.    r_has_events
D.    r_lifecycle_id

Answer: B

QUESTION 105
Which lifecycle action can be performed from the Webtop interface?

A.    Assign
B.    Reject
C.    Resume
D.    Forward

Answer: C

QUESTION 106
Which Documentum application is used to configure lifecycles?

A.    Workflow Manager
B.    Business Process Manager
C.    Documentum Administrator
D.    Documentum Application Builder

Answer: D

QUESTION 107
Which action moves a document to a previous state in a lifecycle?

A.    Reverse
B.    Demote
C.    Suspend
D.    Downgrade

Answer: B

QUESTION 108
When an object is promoted to the next state in a lifecycle, the object can enter the state if _____.

A.    there are no pending workflow tasks involving the object
B.    the object’s permissions match the lifecycle’s permissions
C.    only the CURRENT version of the object is being promoted
D.    it meets the lifecycle state’s entry criteria and actions on entry

Answer: D

QUESTION 109
What is DQL?

A.    an ANSI standard for manipulation of objects in a content management system
B.    a subset of ANSI SQL, restricted to the manipulation of objects only in aDocumentum repository
C.    a compiler-based programming language used to customize theDocumentum client
applications
D.    a query language based on ANSI SQL that operates on objects and types in aDocumentum repository

Answer: D

QUESTION 110
Which statement about DQL is true?

A.    DQL can create, retrieve, update and delete objects in aDocumentum repository.
B.    DQL can process and manipulate object content in aDocumentum repository.
C.    DQL can retrieve and update objects in aDocumentum repository, but cannot create or delete them.
D.    DQL can import documents into aDocumentum repository from any JSR-170-compliant content management system.

Answer: A

If you want to pass EMC E20-120 successfully, donot missing to read latest lead2pass EMC E20-120 practice exams.
If you can master all lead2pass questions you will able to pass 100% guaranteed.

http://www.lead2pass.com/E20-120.html

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Proudly powered by WordPress   Premium Style Theme by www.gopiplus.com