Free Download Pass4sure GIAC Management GISP Exam Pracitce Tests

GIAC Information Security Professional: GISP Exam
GISP Questions & Answers
Exam Code: GISP
Exam Name: GIAC Information Security Professional
Q & A: 659 Q&As

QUESTION NO: 1
Which of the following is a technique used to attack an Ethernet wired or wireless network?
A. DNS poisoning
B. Keystroke logging
C. Mail bombing
D. ARP poisoning
Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 2
Which of the following refers to encrypted text?
A. Plaintext
B. Cookies
C. Hypertext
D. Ciphertext
Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 3
Which of the following are the benefits of information classification for an organization?
A. It helps identify which information is the most sensitive or vital to an organization.
B. It ensures that modifications are not made to data by unauthorized personnel or processes.
C. It helps identify which protections apply to which information.
D. It helps reduce the Total Cost of Ownership (TCO).
Answer: A,C

QUESTION NO: 4
Mark works as a Network Administrator for NetTech Inc. He wants users to access only those
resources that are required for them. Which of the following access control models will he use?
A. Role-Based Access Control
B. Discretionary Access Control
C. Mandatory Access Control
D. Policy Access Control
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 5
Which of the following are methods used for authentication?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Smart card
B. Biometrics
C. Username and password
D. Magnetic stripe card
Answer: A,B,C,D

QUESTION NO: 6
Which of the following protocols is used to verify the status of a certificate?
A. CEP
B. HTTP
C. OSPF
D. OCSP
Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 7
Fill in the blank with the appropriate value.
Service Set Identifiers (SSIDs) are case sensitive text strings that have a maximum length
of_______ characters.
A. 32
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 8
You work as a Network Administrator for NetTech Inc. The company has a network that consists
of 200 client computers and ten database servers. One morning, you find that a hacker is
accessing unauthorized data on a database server on the network. Which of the following actions
will you take to preserve the evidences?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose three.
A. Prevent a forensics experts team from entering the server room.
B. Preserve the log files for a forensics expert.
C. Prevent the company employees from entering the server room.
D. Detach the network cable from the database server.
Answer: B,C,D

QUESTION NO: 9
Which of the following heights of fence deters only casual trespassers?
A. 3 to 4 feet
B. 2 to 2.5 feet
C. 8 feet
D. 6 to 7 feet
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 10
Which of the following statements about role-based access control (RBAC) model is true?
A. In this model, a user can access resources according to his role in the organization.
B. In this model, the permissions are uniquely assigned to each user account.
C. In this model, the same permission is assigned to each user account.
D. In this model, the users can access resources according to their seniority.
Answer: A

…go to http://www.lead2pass.com/gisp.html to download the lastest full version.

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Proudly powered by WordPress   Premium Style Theme by www.gopiplus.com