Free Download Pass4sure GIAC Management GCPM Exam Pracitce Tests

GIAC Certified Project Manager: GCPM Exam
GCPM Questions & Answers
Exam Code: GCPM
Exam Name: GIAC Certified Project Manager
Q & A: 397 Q&As

QUESTION NO: 1
You work as a project manager for Lead2pass Inc. You report the project details directly to the
vice president and the administrator of your organization. In which of the following types of
organization structures are you working?
A. Functional
B. Matrix
C. Jury
D. Projectized
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 2
Which of the following is described in the statement below? “It is a group of sequential and related
project phases that are defined by the organization and control needs of the management or
organizations concerned with the project, the nature of the project itself, and the application area.”
A. Verify scope
B. Project charter
C. Activity list
D. Project life cycle
Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 3
You are using the PDCA model to determine, implement, monitor, control, and maintain
Information Security Management System or ISMS. You have to evaluate the new processes and
match up to the results against the probable results to determine the differences. In which of the
following phases of the PDCA are you working?
A. Do
B. Act
C. Plan
D. Check
Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 4
Which of the following processes describes the statement below?
“It consists of the processes required to ensure that the project contains all the work required to
complete the project effectively.”
A. Project communications management
B. Project scope management
C. Risk management
D. Project human resource management
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 5
You work as a project manager for Lead2pass Inc. You are in the project kickoff meeting. Which of
the following documents are reviewed during the project kickoff meeting?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Project budget
B. Project WBS
C. Project charter
D. Project scope
Answer: A,C,D

QUESTION NO: 6
Which of the following processes formally permits the initiation of a project and marks the kickoff
for all consequent development activities to begin?
A. Develop project charter
B. Develop project management plan
C. Develop project scope statement
D. Develop project team
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 7
You work as a project manager for Lead2pass Inc. A new project has been proposed to change all
keyboards of every computer in your organization. There are 1,600 keyboards that will need to be
removed and replaced with wireless keyboards. What document will you first need to start this
project?
A. Project risk statement
B. Risk register
C. Project charter
D. Contract for new keyboards
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 8
You work as a project manager for Lead2pass Inc. You are performing a task to generate a
hierarchical list of resources related by function and resource type that is used to facilitateplanning and controlling of project work. Which of the following components of project
management will you use to accomplish the above task?
A. PERT chart
B. RBS
C. Gantt chart
D. WBS
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 9
Which of the following are the characteristics of the project life cycle?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Cost and staffing are low at the start, are high as the work is carried out, and decrease as the
project comes towards the end.
B. Stakeholders influences, risk, and uncertainty are at peak in the beginning of the project.
C. Skills to influence the final characteristics of the project’s product, without much impact on cost,
is at peak in the beginning of the project and reduces as the project progresses towards
completion.
D. It is limited by constraints, including resource constraints.
Answer: A,B,C

QUESTION NO: 10
You work as a project manager for Lead2pass Inc. You have to subdivide project deliverables and
project work into smaller, more manageable components. Which of the following processes will
you use to perform the above task?
A. Create WBS
B. Verify scope
C. Control scope
D. Define activities
Answer: A

…go to http://www.lead2pass.com/gcpm.html to download the lastest full version.

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Proudly powered by WordPress   Premium Style Theme by www.gopiplus.com