Easily Pass 70-413 Exam With Lead2pass New Microsoft 70-413 Brain Dumps (81-90)

Lead2pass provides set of 70-413 practice test and the guaranteed preparation material to boost up your confidence. Successful candidates have provided their reviews about our guaranteed 70-413 preparation material, you can come to realize the real worth of our featured products through overviewing the reviews and testimonials.

QUESTION 81
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest functional level is Windows Server 2012. The forest contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains a global security group named GPO_Admins that is responsible for managing Group Policies in the forest. A second forest named fabrikam.com contains three domains. The forest functional level is Windows Server 2003.
You need to design a trust infrastructure to ensure that the GPO_Admins group can create, edit, and link Group Policies in every domain of the fabrikam.com forest.

What should you include in the design?
More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    A two-way forest trust
B.    A one-way forest trust
C.    Three external trusts
D.    Three shortcut trusts

Answer: B

QUESTION 82
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
Client computers run either Windows 7 or Windows 8.
You plan to implement several Group Policy settings that will apply only to laptop computers.
You need to recommend a Group Policy strategy for the planned deployment.
What should you include in the recommendation?
More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    Loopback processing
B.    WMI filtering
C.    Security filtering
D.    Block inheritance

Answer: B

QUESTION 83
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains an organizational unit (OU) named OU1.
You have a Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1 that is linked to contoso.com. GPO1 contains custom security settings.
You need to design a Group Policy strategy to meet the following requirements:
– The security settings in GPO1 must be applied to all client computers.
– Only GPO1 and other GPOs that are linked to OU1 must be applied to the client computers in OU1.
What should you include in the design?
More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    Enable the Block Inheritance option at the domain level.
    Enable the Enforced option on GPO1.
B.    Enable the Block Inheritance option on OU1.
    Link GPO1 to OU1.
C.    Enable the Block Inheritance option on OU1.
    Enable the Enforced option on GPO1.
D.    Enable the Block Inheritance option on OU1.
    Enable the Enforced option on all of the GPOs linked to OU1.

Answer: C

QUESTION 84
A new company registers the domain name of contoso.com. The company has a web presence on the Internet. All Internet resources have names that use a DNS suffix of contoso.com. A third-party hosts the Internet resources and is responsible for managing the contoso.com DNS zone on the Internet. The zone contains several hundred records. The company plans to deploy an Active Directory forest.
You need to recommend an Active Directory forest infrastructure to meet the following requirements:
– Ensure that users on the internal network can resolve the names of the company’s Internet resources.
– Minimize the amount of administrative effort associated with the addition of new Internet servers.
What should you recommend?

A.    A forest that contains a root domain named contoso.com and another domain named ad.contoso.com
B.    A forest that contains a root domain named contoso.com and another domain named contoso.local
C.    A forest that contains a single domain named contoso.local
D.    A forest that contains a single domain named contoso.com

Answer: C

QUESTION 85
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains four computers that are configured as shown in the following table.

image

You plan to use domain controller cloning.
You need to identify on which computers you can clone domain controllers that run Windows Server 2012.
Which computers should you identify?
(Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    Server1
B.    Server2
C.    Server3
D.    Client1

Answer: AD
Explanation:
DC cloning can be done from either Hyper-V on Server 2012 and Hyper-V on Windows 8

QUESTION 86
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
The domain contains multiple sites.
You plan to deploy DirectAccess. The network security policy states that when client computers connect to the corporate network from the Internet, all of the traffic destined for the Internet must be routed through the corporate network.
You need to recommend a solution for the planned DirectAccess deployment that meets the security policy requirement.
What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Set the ISATAP State to state enabled.
B.    Enable split tunneling.
C.    Set the ISATAP State to state disabled.
D.    Enable force tunneling.

Answer: D

QUESTION 87
Your company has two divisions named Division1 and Division2. The network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two child domains named division1.contoso.com and division2.contoso.com.
The company sells division1 to another company.
You need to prevent administrators in contoso.com and division2.contoso.com from gaining administrative access to the resources in division1.contoso.com.
What should you recommend?

A.    Create a new tree in the forest named contoso.secure.
    Migrate the resources and the accounts in division1.contoso.com to contoso.secure.
B.    On the domain controller accounts in division1.contoso.com, deny the Enterprise Admins group the
    Allowed to Authenticate permission.
C.    Create a new forest and migrate the resources and the accounts in division1.contoso.com to the new forest.
D.    In division1.contoso.com, remove the Enterprise Admins group from the Domain Admins group and remove the Enterprise Admins group from the access control list (ACL) on the division1.contoso.com domain object.

Answer: C

QUESTION 88
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. On several organizational units (OUs), an administrator named Admin1 plans to delegate control of custom tasks.
You need to ensure that Admin1 can delegate a custom task named Task1 by using the Delegation of Control Wizard.
What should you do?

A.    Add a new class to the Active Directory schema.
B.    Configure a custom MMC console.
C.    Modify the Delegwiz.inf file.
D.    Configure a new authorization store by using Authorization Manager.

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://support.microsoft.com/kb/308404

QUESTION 89
Your network contains 50 servers that run Windows Server 2003 and 50 servers that run Windows Server 2008.
You plan to implement Windows Server 2012.
You need to create a report that includes the following information:
– The servers that run applications and services that can be moved to Windows Server 2012
– The servers that have hardware that can run Windows Server 2012
– The servers that are suitable to be converted to virtual machines hosted on Hyper-V hosts that run Windows Server 2012
What should you do?

A.    From an existing server, run the Microsoft Application Compatibility Toolkit (ACT).
B.    Install Windows Server 2012 on a new server, and then run the Windows Server Migration Tools.
C.    Install Windows Server 2012 on a new server, and then run Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT) 2012.
D.    From an existing server, run the Microsoft Assessment and Planning (MAP) Toolkit.

Answer: D

QUESTION 90
Your network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012. Server1 has the DHCP Server server role installed. All of the client computers that are in a subnet named Subnet1 receive their IP address configurations from Server1.
You plan to add another DHCP server named Server2 to Subnet1.
You need to recommend changes to the DHCP infrastructure to ensure that the client computers continue to receive IP addressing information if a single DHCP server fails.
What should you do?
More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    Create a Network Load Balancing (NLB) cluster.
B.    Configure Failover for the scope.
C.    Create a DHCP failover cluster.
D.    Create a split scope.

Answer: B

These 70-413 exam questions and answers in PDF are prepared by our expert, Moreover, they are based on the recommended syllabus covering all the 70-413 exam objectives. You will find them to be very helpful and precise in the subject matter since all the Microsoft 70-413 exam content is regularly updated and has been checked for accuracy by our team of Microsoft expert professionals.

www.lead2pass.com/70-413.html

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Proudly powered by WordPress   Premium Style Theme by www.gopiplus.com