[2017 New] Lead2pass Provides Free 200-105 Exam Dumps PDF (251-275)

2017 June Cisco Official New Released 200-105 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

You can prepare for Cisco 200-105 exam with little effort because Lead2pass is now at your service to act as a guide to pass Cisco 200-105 exam. Our Cisco 200-105 braindumps are rich in variety. We offer Cisco 200-105 PDF dumps and Cisco 200-105 VCE. Both are the newest version.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/200-105.html

QUESTION 251
Which two privileged mode Cisco IOS commands can be used to determine a Cisco router chassis serial number? (Choose two.)

A.    show diag
B.    show controllers
C.    show inventory
D.    show flash: filesys
E.    dir flash: | include chassis

Answer: AC

QUESTION 252
Which two are features of IPv6? (Choose two.)

A.    anycast
B.    broadcast
C.    multicast
D.    podcast
E.    allcast

Answer: AC

QUESTION 253
Which three are characteristics of an IPv6 anycast address? (Choose three.)

A.    one-to-many communication model
B.    one-to-nearest communication model
C.    any-to-many communication model
D.    a unique IPv6 address for each device in the group
E.    the same address for multiple devices in the group
F.    delivery of packets to the group interface that is closest to the sending device

Answer: BEF

QUESTION 254
Given an IP address 172.16.28.252 with a subnet mask of 255.255.240.0, what is the correct network address?

A.    172.16.16.0
B.    172.16.0.0
C.    172.16.24.0
D.    172.16.28.0

Answer: A

QUESTION 255
Which command helps a network administrator to manage memory by displaying flash memory and NVRAM utilization?

A.    show version
B.    show ram
C.    show flash:
D.    show file systems

Answer: D

QUESTION 256
Which pairing reflects a correct protocol-and-metric relationship?

A.    EIGRP and link cost
B.    OSPF and number of hops and reliability
C.    RIPv2 and number of hops
D.    IS-IS and delay and reliability

Answer: C

QUESTION 257
A network administrator needs to allow only one Telnet connection to a router. For anyone viewing the configuration and issuing the show run command, the password for Telnet access should be encrypted. Which set of commands will accomplish this task?

A.    service password-encryption
access-listl permit 192.168.1.0.0.0.0.255
line vty0 4
login
password cisco
access-class 1
B.    enable password secret
line vty0
login
password cisco
C.    service password-encryption
line vty0
login
password cisco
D.    service password-encryption
line vty0 4
login
password cisco

Answer: C

QUESTION 258
Which set of commands is recommended to prevent the use of a hub in the access layer?

A.    switch(config-if)#switchport mode trunk
switch(config-if)#switchport port-security maximum 1
B.    switch(config-if)#switchport mode trunk
switch(config-if)#switchport port-security mac-address 1
C.    switch(config-if)#switchport mode access
switch(config-if)#switchport port-security maximum 1
D.    switch(config-if)#switchport mode access
switch(config-if)#switchport port-security mac-address 1

Answer: C

QUESTION 259
Refer to the exhibit. A frame on VLAN 1 on switch S1 is sent to switch S2 where the frame is received on VLAN 2. What causes this behavior?
 

 

 

A.    trunk mode mismatches
B.    allowing only VLAN 2 on the destination
C.    native VLAN mismatches
D.    VLANs that do not correspond to a unique IP subnet

Answer: C

QUESTION 260
Which command reveals the last method used to powercycle a router?

A.    show reload
B.    show boot
C.    show running-config
D.    show version

Answer: D

QUESTION 261
Which two statements are characteristics of a distance vector routing protocol? (Choose two.)

A.    Each router has its own view of the topology.
B.    Updates are periodic and include the entire routing table.
C.    Routing updates are sent only after topology changes.
D.    Convergence is usually faster than with link state protocols.
E.    RIP is an example of distance vector routing protocols.
F.    The protocol can be useful in hub-and-spoke and hierarchical networks.

Answer: BE

QUESTION 262
Which two Cisco IOS commands, used in troubleshooting, can enable debug output to a remote location? (Choose two.)

A.    terminal monitor
B.    logging host ip-address
C.    no logging console
D.    snmp-server enable traps syslog
E.    show logging | redirect flash:output.txt

Answer: AB

QUESTION 263
What is the default administrative distance of the OSPF routing protocol?

A.    90
B.    100
C.    110
D.    120
E.    130
F.    170

Answer: C

QUESTION 264
Refer to the topology shown in the exhibit. Which ports will be STP designated ports if all the links are operating at the same bandwidth? (Choose three.)

 

A.    Switch A – Fa0/0
B.    Switch A – Fa0/1
C.    Switch B – Fa0/0
D.    Switch B – Fa0/1
E.    Switch C – Fa0/0
F.    Switch C – Fa0/1

Answer: BCD

QUESTION 265
Scenario
Refer to the topology.
Your company has connected the routers R1. R2. and R3 with serial links.
R2 and R3 are connected to the switches SW1 and SW2, respectively.
SW1 and SW2 are also connected to the routers R4 and R5.
The EIGRP routing protocol is configured.
You are required to troubleshoot and resolve the EIGRP issues between the various routers.
Use the appropriate show commands to troubleshoot the issues.

 

Study the following output taken on R1:

R1# Ping 10.5.5.55 source 10.1.1.1
Type escape sequence to abort.
Sending 5.100-byte ICMP Echos to 10.5.5.55, timeout is 2 seconds:
Packet sent with a source address of 10.1.1.1

Why are the pings failing?

A.    The network statement is missing on R5.
B.    The loopback interface is shut down on R5.
C.    The network statement is missing on R1.
D.    The IP address that is configured on the Lo1 interface on R5 is incorrect.

Answer: C
Explanation:
R5 does not have a route to the 10.1.1.1 network, which is the loopback0 IP address of R1. When looking at the EIGRP configuration on R1, we see that the 10.1.1.1 network statement is missing on R1.

 

QUESTION 266
Scenario
Refer to the topology.
Your company has connected the routers R1. R2. and R3 with serial links.
R2 and R3 are connected to the switches SW1 and SW2, respectively.
SW1 and SW2 are also connected to the routers R4 and R5.
The EIGRP routing protocol is configured.
You are required to troubleshoot and resolve the EIGRP issues between the various routers.
Use the appropriate show commands to troubleshoot the issues.

 

Which path does traffic take from R1 to R5?

A.    The traffic goes through R2.
B.    The traffic goes through R3.
C.    The traffic is equally load-balanced over R2 and R3.
D.    The traffic is unequally load-balanced over R2 and R3.

Answer: A
Explanation:
Using the “show ip int brief command” on R5 we can see the IP addresses assigned to this router. Then, using the “show ip route” command on R1 we can see that to reach 10.5.5.5 and 10.5.5.55 the preferred path is via Serial 1/3, which we see from the diagram is the link to R2.

 

QUESTION 267
Scenario
Refer to the topology.
Your company has connected the routers R1. R2. and R3 with serial links.
R2 and R3 are connected to the switches SW1 and SW2, respectively.
SW1 and SW2 are also connected to the routers R4 and R5.
The EIGRP routing protocol is configured.
You are required to troubleshoot and resolve the EIGRP issues between the various routers.
Use the appropriate show commands to troubleshoot the issues.

 

Router R6 does not form an EIGRP neighbor relationship correctly with router R1.
What is the cause for this misconfiguration?

A.    The K values mismatch.
B.    The AS does not match.
C.    The network command is missing.
D.    The passive-interface command is enabled.

Answer: C
Explanation:
The link from R1 to R6 is shown below:

 

As you can see, they are both using e0/0.
The IP addresses are in the 192.168.16.0 network:

 

But when we look at the EIGRP configuration, the “network 192.168.16.0” command is missing on R6.

 

Study the following output taken on R1:
R1# Ping 10.5.5.55 source 10.1.1.1
Type escape sequence to abort.
Sending 5, 100-byte ICMP Echos to 10.5.5.55, timeout is 2 seconds:
Packet sent with a source address of 10.1.1.1
…….
Success rate is 0 percent (0/5)

QUESTION 268
Scenario
Refer to the topology.
Your company has connected the routers R1. R2. and R3 with serial links.
R2 and R3 are connected to the switches SW1 and SW2, respectively.
SW1 and SW2 are also connected to the routers R4 and R5.
The EIGRP routing protocol is configured.
You are required to troubleshoot and resolve the EIGRP issues between the various routers.
Use the appropriate show commands to troubleshoot the issues.

 

The loopback interfaces on R4 with the IP addresses of 10.4.4.4 /32, 10.4.4.5/32.
And 10.4.4.6/32 are not appearing in the routing table of R5 Why are the interfaces missing?

A.    The interfaces are shutdown, so they are not being advertised.
B.    R4 has been incorrectly configured to be in another AS, so it does not peer with R5.
C.    Automatic summarization is enabled, so only the 10.0.0.0 network is displayed.
D.    The loopback addresses haven’t been advertised, and the network command is missing on R4.

Answer: B
Explanation:
For an EIGRP neighbor to form, the following must match:
– Neighbors must be in the same subnet- K values-AS numbers-Authentication method and key strings
Here, we see that R4 is configured for EIGRP AS 2, when it should be AS 1.

 

QUESTION 269
Which two statements about the OSPF Router ID are true? (Choose two.)

A.    It identifies the source of a Type 1 LSA.
B.    It should be the same on all routers in an OSPF routing instance.
C.    By default, the lowest IP address on the router becomes the OSPF Router ID.
D.    D. The router automatically chooses the IP address of a loopback as the OSPF Router ID.
E.    It is created using the MAC Address of the loopback interface.

Answer: AD
Explanation:
From the output of the “show ip ospf
database”: r120#show ip ospf data
OSPF Router with ID (10.0.0.120) (Process ID
1) Next, who are the other routers in our area?
Router Link States (Area 1)
Link ID ADV Router Age Seq# Checksum Link count
10.0.0.111 10.0.0.111 600 0x8000023A 0x0092B3 1
10.0.0.112 10.0.0.112 1246 0x80000234 0x009CAC 1
10.0.0.113 10.0.0.113 148 0x8000022C 0x004399 3
10.0.0.120 10.0.0.120 152 0x80000240 0x0046CB 1
This tells us there are four routers in Area 1. The router with RID 10.0.0.113 has 3 links in Area 1, every one else has only 1 link. Also the router will chose the highest loopback interface as its OSPF router ID (if available).

QUESTION 270
What OSPF command, when configured, will include all interfaces into area 0?

A.    network 0.0.0.0 255.255.255.255 area 0
B.    network 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 area 0
C.    network 255.255.255.255 0.0.0.0 area 0
D.    network all-interfaces area 0

Answer: A
Explanation:
Example 3-1 displays OSPF with a process ID of 1 and places all interfaces configured with an IP address in area 0. The network command network 0.0.0.0 255.255.255.255 area 0 dictates that you do not care what the IP address is, but if an IP address is enabled on any interface, place it in area 0.
Example 3-1 Configuring OSPF in a Single Area router ospf 1 network 0.0.0.0 255.255.255.255 area 0

QUESTION 271
Refer to the exhibit. What address is a feasible successor?

 

A.    172.16.4.0
B.    10.1.4.4
C.    10.1.2.2
D.    172.16.3.0

Answer: C
Explanation:
The feasible condition states:
“To qualify as a feasible successor, a router must have an AD less than the FD of the current successor route”.
In this case, we see 10.1.2.2 shows an AD less than the current successor of 10.1.4.4

QUESTION 272
Refer to the exhibit. If the router Cisco returns the given output and has not had its router ID set manually, what value will OSPF use as its router ID?

 

A.    192.168.1.1
B.    172.16.1.1
C.    1.1.1.1
D.    2.2.2.2

Answer: D
Explanation:
If a router-id is not configured manually in the OSPF routing process the router will automatically configure a router-id determined from the highest IP address of a logical interface (loopback interface) or the highest IP address of an active interface. If more than one loopback interfaces are configured, the router will compare the IP addresses of each of the interfaces and choose the highest IP address from the loopbacks.

QUESTION 273
Which statement describes VRRP object tracking?

A.    It monitors traffic flow and link utilization.
B.    It ensures the best VRRP router is the virtual router master for the group.
C.    It causes traffic to dynamically move to higher bandwidth links.
D.    It thwarts man-in-the-middle attacks.

Answer: B
Explanation:
VRRP object tracking provides a way to ensure the best VRRP router is virtual router master for the group by altering VRRP priorities to the status of tracked objects such as interface or IP route states.
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/ipapp_fhrp/configuration/xe-3s/fhp-xe-3s-book/fhp-vrrp.html

QUESTION 274
What are two benefits of using a single OSPF area network design? (Choose two.)

A.    It is less CPU intensive for routers in the single area.
B.    It reduces the types of LSAs that are generated.
C.    It removes the need for virtual links.
D.    It increases LSA response times.
E.    It reduces the number of required OSPF neighbor adjacencies.

Answer: BC
Explanation:
OSPF uses a LSDB (link state database) and fills this with LSAs (link state advertisement).
The link types are as follows:
LSA Type 1: Router LSA
LSA Type 2: Network LSA
LSA Type 3: Summary LSA
LSA Type 4: Summary ASBR LSA
LSA Type 5: Autonomous system external LSA
LSA Type 6: Multicast OSPF LSA
LSA Type 7: Not-so-stubby area LSA
LSA Type 8: External attribute LSA for BGP
If all routers are in the same area, then many of these LSA types (Summary ASBR LSA, external LSA, etc) will not be used and will not be generated by any router.
All areas in an Open Shortest Path First (OSPF) autonomous system must be physically connected to the backbone area (Area 0) . In some cases, where this is not possible, you can use a virtual link to connect to the backbone through a non-backbone area. You can also use virtual links to connect two parts of a partitioned backbone through a non-backbone area. The area through which you configure the virtual link, known as a transit area, must have full routing information. The transit area cannot be a stub area. Virtual links are not ideal and should really only be used for temporary network solutions or migrations. However, if all locations are in a single OSPF area this is not needed.

QUESTION 275
What can cause two OSPF neighbors to be stuck in the EXSTART state?

A.    There is a low bandwidth connection between neighbors.
B.    The neighbors have different MTU settings.
C.    The OSPF interfaces are in a passive state.
D.    There is only layer one connectivity between neighbors.

Answer: B

Cisco Certification 200-105 certificate are those engaged in IT industry’s dream. You need to choose the professional training by Lead2pass Cisco 200-105 dumps. Lead2pass will be with you, and to ensure the success wherever you may increase pursuit your career. Let Lead2pass take all your heart, let the dream to reality!

200-105 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDVzY4ZElvSmlkb2M

2017 Cisco 200-105 exam dumps (All 402 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/200-105.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Proudly powered by WordPress   Premium Style Theme by www.gopiplus.com