[2017 New] Lead2pass New Updated 100-105 Braindump Free Get (221-240)

2017 June Cisco Official New Released 100-105 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Are you worrying about the 100-105 exam? Lead2pass provides the latest 100-105 braindumps and guarantees you passing 100-105 exam beyond any doubt.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/100-105.html

QUESTION 221
From where does a small network get its IP network address?

A.    Internet Assigned Numbers Authority (IANA)
B.    Internet Architecture Board (IAB)
C.    Internet Service Provider (ISP)
D.    Internet Domain Name Registry (IDNR)

Answer: C

QUESTION 222
A network administrator has subnetted the 172.16.0.0 network using a subnet mask of
255.255.255.192. A duplicate IP address of 172.16.2.120 has accidentally been configured on a workstation in the network. The technician must assign this workstation a new IP address within that same subnetwork. Which address should be assigned to the workstation?

A.    172.16.1.80
B.    172.16.2.80
C.    172.16.1.64
D.    172.16.2.64
E.    172.16.2.127
F.    172.16.2.128

Answer: B

QUESTION 223
Refer to the exhibit. A network technician is unable to ping from R1 to R2.
What will help correct the problem?

 

A.    Ensure that the serial cable is correctly plugged in to the interfaces.
B.    Apply the clock rate 56000 configuration command to the serial0/1 interface of R1.
C.    Configure the serial0/1 interfaces on R1 and R2 with the no shutdown command.
D.    Change the address of the serial0/1 interface of R1 to 192.1.1.4.
E.    Change the subnet masks of both interfaces to 255.255.255.240.

Answer: A

QUESTION 224
SW-C has just been added to the network shown in the graphic.

 

What is the purpose of assigning a default gateway to this switch?

A.    allows connectivity to Router B from the switch prompt
B.    allows console port connectivity to the switch from Host A
C.    allows connectivity to remote network devices from Host B
D.    allows the switch to pass traffic between Host A and Host B

Answer: A

QUESTION 225
What is the maximum number of bits that can be borrowed to create subnets if a Class B network address is being used?

A.    2
B.    6
C.    8
D.    14
E.    16

Answer: D

QUESTION 226
Which three network addresses are reserved for private network use? (Choose three.)

A.    10.0.0.0
B.    172.15.0.0
C.    172.31.0.0
D.    192.162.24.0
E.    192.168.255.0
F.    224.192.0.0

Answer: ACE

QUESTION 227
Which form of NAT maps multiple private IP addresses to a single registered IP address by using different ports?

A.    static NAT
B.    dynamic NAT
C.    overloading
D.    overlapping
E.    port loading

Answer: C

QUESTION 228
Refer to the exhibit. A network technician has added host A to the network. Host A cannot communicate on the network. A ping that is issued on the host to address 127.0.0.1 fails. What is the problem?

 

A.    The router is not forwarding the ping packets to network 127.0.0.0.
B.    The remote host at 127.0.0.1 is unreachable.
C.    The default gateway is incorrect.
D.    The IP address of host A is incorrect.
E.    The TCP/IP protocols are not loaded.

Answer: E

QUESTION 229
Refer to the exhibit. Pierre has just installed the mail server and Switch2. For security reasons UDP packets are not permitted outbound on the Fa0/1 router interface. Pierre is now at his workstation testing the new installation and is not able to establish SMTP communication to the mail server.

 

What is the most likely cause for lack of communication between Pierre’s workstation and the mail server?

A.    The crossover cable should be a straight-through cable.
B.    UDP is blocked coming out of the Fa0/1 interface on the router.
C.    The server should be directly connected to the router.
D.    The IP addresses are all on the same network. No router is required.

Answer: A

QUESTION 230
Refer to the exhibits labeled A through E. All devices are to be connected over Ethernet. Which three device-to-device configurations are likely to require the use of a crossover connection? (Choose three.)

 

A.    exhibit A
B.    exhibit B
C.    exhibit C
D.    exhibit D
E.    exhibit E

Answer: ADE

QUESTION 231
Refer to the exhibit. Which two statements are true of the interface configuration? (Choose two.)

 

A.    The encapsulation in use on this interface is PPP.
B.    The default serial line encapsulation is in use on this interface.
C.    The address mask of this interface is 255.255.255.0.
D.    This interface is connected to a LAN.
E.    The interface is not ready to forward packets.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 232
Refer to the exhibit. What value should be displayed in Box 1 of the ipconfig output of host A?

 

A.    172.18.14.5
B.    172.18.14.6
C.    192.168.1.10
D.    192.168.1.11
E.    192.168.1.250
F.    192.168.1.254

Answer: F

QUESTION 233
The internetwork shown in the diagram is experiencing network connectivity problems. What is the cause of the problem?

 

A.    The cabling connecting host A to Switch3 is too long.
B.    The address of host B is a broadcast address.
C.    The IP address of interface Fa0/0 of Router1 is not a usable address.
D.    The cable connecting Switch2 and Switch3 should be a crossover.
E.    The IP address of Server 1 is in the wrong subnet.

Answer: D

QUESTION 234
Refer to the exhibit. Which two of the output fields could help you determine if a broadcast storm has occurred? (Choose two.)

 

A.    giants
B.    no buffer
C.    collisions
D.    ignored
E.    dribble condition

Answer: BD

QUESTION 235
Refer to the exhibit. What does the address 192.168.2.167 represent?

 

A.    the TFTP server from which the file startup-config is being transferred
B.    the router from which the file startup-config is being transferred
C.    the TFTP server from which the file router-confg is being transferred
D.    the TFTP server to which the file router-confg is being transferred
E.    the router to which the file router-confg is being transferred
F.    the router to which the file startup-config is being transferred

Answer: D

QUESTION 236
Refer to the exhibit. Two 2950 switches connect through ports fa0/24 using a straight-through cable. Based on the output that is shown in the exhibit and the information that is given, what can be concluded about this network?

 

A.    STP can not be configured on a FastEthernet ports.
B.    An IP address and default gateway must be configured on each switch.
C.    The switches do not share the same VTP domain.
D.    Port fa0/24 must be configured as a trunk in order for the switches to share neighbor
information.
E.    The switches are cabled incorrectly.

Answer: E

QUESTION 237
In which situation would the use of a static route be appropriate?

A.    To configure a route to the first Layer 3 device on the network segment.
B.    To configure a route from an ISP router into a corporate network.
C.    To configure a route when the administrative distance of the current routing protocol is too low.
D.    To reach a network is more than 15 hops away.
E.    To provide access to the Internet for enterprise hosts.

Answer: B

QUESTION 238
Hotspot question
Click on the correct location or locations in the exhibit.

 

 

 

Answer: 172.16.236.4

 

Answer: 10.4.8.1

 

Answer: The router with the address 172.16.236.1 has a route it can use to reach network of the DNS server

 
Answer:
The network card on the computer is functioning correctly.
The device with the IP address 172.16.236.1 is reachable over the network.

 

Answer:
The router uses an ARP request to obtain the correct MAC address for the computer. It then encapsulates the packet in a frame addressed to the MAC address 00-0D-60-FD-F0-34.

QUESTION 239
Which NTP command configures the local device as an NTP reference clock source?

A.    ntp peer
B.    ntp broadcast
C.    ntp master
D.    ntp server

Answer: C

QUESTION 240
Which routing protocol has the smallest default administrative distance?

A.    IBGP
B.    OSPF
C.    IS-IS
D.    EIGRP
E.    RIP

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/ip/border-gateway-protocol-bgp/15986-admin-distance.html

Lead2pass offers the latest 100-105 PDF and VCE dumps with new version VCE player for free download, and the new 100-105 dump ensures your exam 100% pass.

100-105 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDSjRoR0JJWVA2ZDQ

2017 Cisco 100-105 exam dumps (All 321 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/100-105.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Proudly powered by WordPress   Premium Style Theme by www.gopiplus.com