[2017 New] Easily Pass 200-125 Exam With Lead2pass Updated Cisco 200-125 Dumps (301-325)

2017 July Cisco Official New Released 200-125 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass 200-125 braindumps including the exam questions and the answer, completed by our senior IT lecturers and the Cisco product experts, include the current newest 200-125 exam questions.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/200-125.html

QUESTION 301
Syslog was configured with a level 3 trap. Which 4 types of logs would be generated (choose four)

A.    Emergencies
B.    Alerts
C.    Critical
D.    Errors
E.    Warnings

Answer: ABCD
Explanation:
The Message Logging is divided into 8 levels as listed below:
Level Keyword Description
0 emergencies System is unusable
1 alerts Immediate action is needed
2 critical Critical conditions exist
3 errors Error conditions exist
4 warnings Warning conditions exist
5 notification Normal, but significant, conditions exist 6 informational Informational messages
7 debugging Debugging messages
The highest level is level 0 (emergencies). The lowest level is level 7. If you specify a level with the “logging console level” command, that level and all the higher levels will be displayed. For example, by using the “logging console warnings” command, all the logging of emergencies, alerts, critical, errors, warnings will be displayed.

QUESTION 302
What are the benefit of using Netflow? (Choose three.)

A.    Network, Application & User Monitoring
B.    Network Planning
C.    Security Analysis
D.    Accounting/Billing

Answer: ACD

QUESTION 303
Which protocol can cause overload on a CPU of a managed device?

A.    Netflow
B.    WCCP
C.    IP SLA
D.    SNMP

Answer: D
Explanation:
Sometimes, messages like this might appear in the router console:
%SNMP-3-CPUHOG: Processing [chars] of [chars]
They mean that the SNMP agent on the device has taken too much time to process a request.
You can determine the cause of high CPU use in a router by using the output of the show process cpu command.
Note: A managed device is a part of the network that requires some form of monitoring and management (routers, switches, servers, workstations, printers…).

QUESTION 304
What are the three things that the Netflow uses to consider the traffic to be in a same flow?

A.    IP address
B.    Interface name
C.    Port numbers
D.    L3 protocol type
E.    MAC address

Answer: ACD
Explanation:
What is an IP Flow?
Each packet that is forwarded within a router or switch is examined for a set of IP packet attributes. These attributes are the IP packet identity or fingerprint of the packet and determine if the packet is unique or similar to other packets. Traditionally, an IP Flow is based on a set of 5 and up to 7 IP packet attributes.
IP Packet attributes used by NetFlow:
+ IP source address
+ IP destination address
+ Source port
+ Destination port
+ Layer 3 protocol type
+ Class of Service
+ Router or switch interface

QUESTION 305
What is the alert message generated by SNMP agents called ?

A.    TRAP
B.    INFORM
C.    GET
D.    SET

Answer: AB
Explanation:
A TRAP is a SNMP message sent from one application to another (which is typically on a remote host). Their purpose is merely to notify the other application that something has happened, has been noticed, etc. The big problem with TRAPs is that they’re unacknowledged so you don’t actually know if the remote application received your oh-so-important message to it. SNMPv2 PDUs fixed this by introducing the notion of an INFORM, which is nothing more than an acknowledged TRAP.

QUESTION 306
Which three features are added in SNMPv3 over SNMPv2?

A.    Message Integrity
B.    Compression
C.    Authentication
D.    Encryption
E.    Error Detection

Answer: ACD

QUESTION 307
In a GLBP network, who is responsible for the arp request?

A.    AVF
B.    AVG
C.    Active Router
D.    Standby Router

Answer: B

QUESTION 308
What levels will be trapped if the administrator executes the command router(config)# logging trap 4 (Choose four) ?

A.    Emergency
B.    Notice
C.    Alert
D.    Error
E.    Warning

Answer: ACDE
Explanation:
The Message Logging is divided into 8 levels as listed below:
Level Keyword Description
0 emergencies System is unusable
1 alerts Immediate action is needed
2 critical Critical conditions exist
3 errors Error conditions exist
4 warnings Warning conditions exist
5 notification Normal, but significant, conditions exist 6 informational Informational messages
7 debugging Debugging messages
If you specify a level with the “logging trap level” command, that level and all the higher levels will be logged.
For example, by using the “logging trap 4 command, all the logging of emergencies, alerts, critical, errors, warnings will be logged.

QUESTION 309
Hotspot Question
Refer to the topology. Your company has decided to connect the main office with three other remote branch offices using point-to-point serial links.
You are required to troubleshoot and resolve OSPF neighbor adjacency issues between the main office and the routers located in the remote branch offices.

 

An OSPF neighbor adjacency is not formed between R3 in the main office and R4 in the Branchl office. What is causing the problem?

A.    There is an area ID mismatch.
B.    There is a Layer 2 issue; an encapsulation mismatch on serial links.
C.    There is an OSPF hello and dead interval mismatch.
D.    The R3 router ID is configured on R4.

Answer: A
Explanation:
A show running-config command on R3 and R4 shows that R4 is incorrectly configured for area 2:

 

QUESTION 310
Hotspot Question
Refer to the topology. Your company has decided to connect the main office with three other remote branch offices using point-to-point serial links.
You are required to troubleshoot and resolve OSPF neighbor adjacency issues between the main office and the routers located in the remote branch offices.

 

An OSPF neighbor adjacency is not formed between R3 in the main office and R5 in the Branch2 office. What is causing the problem?

A.    There is an area ID mismatch.
B.    There is a PPP authentication issue; a password mismatch.
C.    There is an OSPF hello and dead interval mismatch.
D.    There is a missing network command in the OSPF process on R5.

Answer: C
Explanation:
The “show ip ospf interface command on R3 and R5 shows that the hello and dead intervals do not match. They are 50 and 200 on R3 and 10 and 40 on R5.

 

QUESTION 311
Hotspot Question
Refer to the topology. Your company has decided to connect the main office with three other remote branch offices using point-to-point serial links.
You are required to troubleshoot and resolve OSPF neighbor adjacency issues between the main office and the routers located in the remote branch offices.

 

R1 does not form an OSPF neighbor adjacency with R2. Which option would fix the issue?

A.    R1 ethernetO/1 is shutdown. Configure no shutdown command.
B.    R1 ethernetO/1 configured with a non-default OSPF hello interval of 25:
configure no ip ospf hello-interval 25
C.    R2 ethernetO/1 and R3 ethernetO/O are configured with a non-default OSPF hello interval of 25;
configure no ip ospf hello-interval 25
D.    Enable OSPF for R1 ethernetO/1; configure ip ospf 1 area 0 command under ethernetO/1

Answer: B
Explanation:
Looking at the configuration of R1, we see that R1 is configured with a hello interval of 25 on interface Ethernet 0/1 while R2 is left with the default of 10 (not configured).

 

QUESTION 312
Hotspot Question
Refer to the topology. Your company has decided to connect the main office with three other remote branch offices using point-to-point serial links.
You are required to troubleshoot and resolve OSPF neighbor adjacency issues between the main office and the routers located in the remote branch offices.

 

An OSPF neighbor adjacency is not formed between R3 in the main office and R6 in the Branch3 office. What is causing the problem?

A.    There is an area ID mismatch.
B.    There is a PPP authentication issue; the username is not configured on R3 and R6.
C.    There is an OSPF hello and dead interval mismatch.
D.    The R3 router ID is configured on R6.

Answer: D
Explanation:
Using the show running-config command we see that R6 has been incorrectly configured with the same router ID as R3 under the router OSPF process.

 

QUESTION 313
Hotspot Question
Refer to the topology. Your company has connected the routers R1. R2. and R3 with serial links. R2 and R3 are connected to the switches SW1 and SW2, respectively. SW1 and SW2 are also connected to the routers R4 and R5.
The EIGRP routing protocol is configured.
You are required to troubleshoot and resolve the EIGRP issues between the various routers.
Use the appropriate show commands to troubleshoot the issues.

 

The loopback interfaces on R4 with the IP addresses of 10.4.4.4 /32, 10.4.4.5/32. and
10.4.4.6/32 are not appearing in the routing table of R5. Why are the interfaces missing?

A.    The interfaces are shutdown, so they are not being advertised.
B.    R4 has been incorrectly configured to be in another AS, so it does not peer with R5.
C.    Automatic summarization is enabled, so only the 10.0.0.0 network is displayed.
D.    The loopback addresses haven’t been advertised, and the network command is missing on R4.

Answer: D
Explanation:
Use the “show run” command on R4. There is no loopback address.
 

QUESTION 314
Hotspot Question
Refer to the topology. Your company has connected the routers R1. R2. and R3 with serial links. R2 and R3 are connected to the switches SW1 and SW2, respectively. SW1 and SW2 are also connected to the routers R4 and R5.
The EIGRP routing protocol is configured.
You are required to troubleshoot and resolve the EIGRP issues between the various routers.
Use the appropriate show commands to troubleshoot the issues.

 

Which path does traffic take from R1 to R5?

A.    The traffic goes through R2.
B.    The traffic goes through R3.
C.    The traffic is equally load-balanced over R2 and R3.
D.    The traffic is unequally load-balanced over R2 and R3.

Answer: C
Explanation:
For this question we have to check the routing table of R1 to find out the answer. Use the “show ip route” command on R1.

QUESTION 315
Hotspot Question
Refer to the topology. Your company has connected the routers R1. R2. and R3 with serial links. R2 and R3 are connected to the switches SW1 and SW2, respectively. SW1 and SW2 are also connected to the routers R4 and R5.
The EIGRP routing protocol is configured.
You are required to troubleshoot and resolve the EIGRP issues between the various routers.
Use the appropriate show commands to troubleshoot the issues.

 

Router R6 does not form an EIGRP neighbor relationship correctly with router R1.
What is the cause for this misconfiguration?

A.    The K values mismatch.
B.    The AS does not match.
C.    The network command is missing.
D.    The passive-interface command is enabled.

Answer: A
Explanation:
Use the command “show run” we can see the K value is 000111 on R6.

 

Then you should check if R1 has the same “metric weights” or not. The K value is default 010100 on R1.
For your information, EIGRP K values are the scale numbers that EIGRP uses in metric calculation . Mismatched K values can prevent neighbor relationships from being established. The syntax of “metric weights” command is:

metric weights tos k1 k2 k3 k4 k5 (with tos is the type of service and must always be zero)

QUESTION 316
Hotspot Question
Refer to the topology. Your company has connected the routers R1. R2. and R3 with serial links. R2 and R3 are connected to the switches SW1 and SW2, respectively. SW1 and SW2 are also connected to the routers R4 and R5.
The EIGRP routing protocol is configured.
You are required to troubleshoot and resolve the EIGRP issues between the various routers.
Use the appropriate show commands to troubleshoot the issues.

 

Why are the pings failing?

A.    The network statement is missing on R5.
B.    The loopback interface is shut down on R5.
C.    The network statement is missing on R1.
D.    The IP address that is configured on the Lo1 interface on R5 is incorrect.

Answer: A
Explanation:
When looking at the EIGRP configuration on R5, we see that the 10.5.5.55 network statement is missing on R5.
 

QUESTION 317
What is a valid HSRP virtual MAC address?

A.    0000.5E00.01A3
B.    0007.B400.AE01
C.    0000.0C07.AC15
D.    0007.5E00.B301

Answer: C
Explanation:
With HSRP, two or more devices support a virtual router with a fictitious MAC address and unique IP address. There are two version of HSRP.
+ With HSRP version 1, the virtual router’s MAC address is 0000.0c07.ACxx , in which xx is the HSRP group.
+ With HSRP version 2, the virtual MAC address if 0000.0C9F.Fxxx, in which xxx is the HSRP group.
Note: Another case is HSRP for IPv6, in which the MAC address range from 0005.73A0.0000 through 0005.73A0.0FFF.

QUESTION 318
In GLBP, which router will respond to client ARP requests?

A.    The active virtual gateway will reply with one of four possible virtual MAC addresses.
B.    All GLBP member routers will reply in round-robin fashion.
C.    The active virtual gateway will reply with its own hardware MAC address.
D.    The GLBP member routers will reply with one of four possible burned in hardware addresses.

Answer: A
Explanation:
One disadvantage of HSRP and VRRP is that only one router is in use, other routers must wait for the primary to fail because they can be used. However, Gateway Load Balancing Protocol (GLBP) can use of up to four routers simultaneously. In GLBP, there is still only one virtual IP address but each router has a different virtual MAC address. First a GLBP group must elect an Active Virtual Gateway (AVG). The AVG is responsible for replying ARP requests from hosts/clients. It replies with different virtual MAC addresses that correspond to different routers (known as Active Virtual Forwarders – AVFs) so that clients can send traffic to different routers in that GLBP group (load sharing).

QUESTION 319
Which statement describes VRRP object tracking?

A.    It monitors traffic flow and link utilization.
B.    It ensures the best VRRP router is the virtual router master for the group.
C.    It causes traffic to dynamically move to higher bandwidth links.
D.    It thwarts man-in-the-middle attacks.

Answer: B
Explanation:
Object tracking is the process of tracking the state of a configured object and uses that state to determine the priority of the VRRP router in a VRRP group

QUESTION 320
What is a global command?

A.    a command that is set once and affects the entire router
B.    a command that is implemented in all foreign and domestic IOS versions
C.    a command that is universal in application and supports all protocols
D.    a command that is available in every release of IOS, regardless of the version or deployment status
E.    a command that can be entered in any configuration mode

Answer: A
Explanation:
When you enter global configuration mode and enter a command, it is applied to the running configuration file that is currently running in ram. The configuration of a global command affects the entire router.
An example of a global command is one used for the hostname of the router.

QUESTION 321
An administrator is unsuccessful in adding VLAN 50 to a switch. While troubleshooting the problem, the administrator views the output of the show vtp status command, which is displayed in the graphic. What commands must be issued on this switch to add VLAN 50 to the database? (Choose two.)

 

A.    Switch(config-if)# switchport access vlan 50
B.    Switch(vlan)# vtp server
C.    Switch(config)# config-revision 20
D.    Switch(config)# vlan 50 name Tech
E.    Switch(vlan)# vlan 50
F.    Switch(vlan)# switchport trunk vlan 50

Answer: BE

QUESTION 322
Which of the following IP addresses fall into the CIDR block of 115.64.4.0/22? (Choose three.)

A.    115.64.8.32
B.    115.64.7.64
C.    115.64.6.255
D.    115.64.3.255
E.    115.64.5.128
F.    115.64.12.128

Answer: BCE

QUESTION 323
Which of the following are types of flow control? (Choose three.)

A.    buffering
B.    cut-through
C.    windowing
D.    congestion avoidance
E.    load balancing

Answer: ACD

QUESTION 324
Refer to the exhibit. After a RIP route is marked invalid on Router_1, how much time will elapse before that route is removed from the routing table?

 

A.    30 seconds
B.    60 seconds
C.    90 seconds
D.    180 seconds
E.    240 seconds

Answer: E

QUESTION 325
Refer to the exhibit. A network associate has configured the internetwork that is shown in the exhibit, but has failed to configure routing properly.

 

Which configuration will allow the hosts on the Branch LAN to access resources on the HQ LAN with the least impact on router processing and WAN bandwidth?

A.    HQ(config)# ip route 192.168.1.0 255.255.255.0 192.168.2.5
Branch(config)# ip route 172.16.25.0 255.255.255.0 192.168.2.6
B.    HQ(config)# router rip
HQ(config-router)# network 192.168.2.0
HQ(config-router)# network 172.16.0.0
Branch(config)# router rip
Branch(config-router)# network 192.168.1.0
Branch(config-router)# network 192.168.2.0
C.    HQ(config)# router eigrp 56
HQ(config-router)# network 192.168.2.4
HQ(config-router)# network 172.16.25.0
Branch(config)# router eigrp 56
Branch(config-router)# network 192.168.1.0
Branch(config-router)# network 192.168.2.4
D.    HQ(config)# router ospf 1
HQ(config-router)# network 192.168.2.4 0.0.0.3 area 0
HQ(config-router)# network 172.16.25.0 0.0.0.255 area 0
Branch(config)# router ospf 1
Branch(config-router)# network 192.168.1.0 0.0.0.255 area 0

Answer: A

If you use Lead2pass braindump as your 200-125 exam prepare material, we guarantee your success in the first attempt. Lead2pass 200-125 dump provides you everything you will need to take your 200-125 Exam.

200-125 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDUG9MR3ZFUDNqeDQ

2017 Cisco 200-125 exam dumps (All 765 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/200-125.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Proudly powered by WordPress   Premium Style Theme by www.gopiplus.com